2013年9月4日星期三

The Best Oracle 1Z0-853 Exam Training materials

IT-Tests.com guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose IT-Tests.com, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. IT-Tests.com's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

Exam Code: 1Z0-853
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Standard Edition 5 Programmer Certified Professional Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 362 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-04

Oracle 1Z0-853 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 1Z0-853 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Oracle 1Z0-853 exam, IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-853 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Oracle 1Z0-853 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Oracle 1Z0-853 exam training materials.

As we all know, IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-853 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-853 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

1Z0-853 (Java Standard Edition 5 Programmer Certified Professional Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-853.html

NO.1 Given:
11. public class Yikes {
12.
13. public static void go(Long n) {System.out.println("Long ");}
14. public static void go(Short n) {System.out.println("Short ");}
15. public static void go(int n) {System.out.println("int ");}
16. public static void main(String [] args) {
17. short y = 6;
18. long z = 7;
19. go(y);
20. go(z);
21. }
22. }
What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
B. int Long
C. Compilation fails.
D. Short Long
Answer: B

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 demo

NO.2 class Triangle {

NO.3 Given:
11. // insert code here
12. private N min, max;
13. public N getMin() { return min; }
14. public N getMax() { return max; }
15. public void add(N added) {
16. if (min == null || added.doubleValue() < min.doubleValue()) 17. min = added;
18. if (max == null || added.doubleValue() > max.doubleValue()) 19. max = added;
20. }
21. }
Which two, inserted at line 11, will allow the code to compile? (Choose two.)
A. public class MinMax<? extends Object> {
B. public class MinMax<N extends Integer> {
C. public class MinMax<N extends Object> {
D. public class MinMax<N extends Number> {
E. public class MinMax<?> {
F. public class MinMax<? extends Number> {
Answer: B,D

Oracle test answers   1Z0-853 original questions   1Z0-853 dumps   1Z0-853 certification   1Z0-853 test answers

NO.4 Click the Exhibit button.
Given:
25. try {
26. A a = new A();
27. a.method1();
28. } catch (Exception e) {
29. System.out.print("an error occurred");
30. }
Which two statements are true if a NullPointerException is thrown on line 3 of class C? (Choose two.)
A. The application will crash.
B. The code on line 29 will be executed.
C. The code on line 5 of class A will execute.
D. The exception will be propagated back to line 27.
E. The code on line 5 of class B will execute.
Answer: B,D

Oracle study guide   1Z0-853 certification   1Z0-853   1Z0-853

NO.5 Given:
10. class One {
11. void foo() { }
12. }
13. class Two extends One {
14. //insert method here
15. }
Which three methods, inserted individually at line 14, will correctly complete class Two? (Choose three.)
A. public void foo() { /* more code here */ }
B. private void foo() { /* more code here */ }
C. protected void foo() { /* more code here */ }
D. int foo() { /* more code here */ }
E. void foo() { /* more code here */ }
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-853 exam   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 answers real questions

NO.6 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
Answer:

NO.7 Given:
12. NumberFormat nf = NumberFormat.getInstance();
13. nf.setMaximumFractionDigits(4);
14. nf.setMinimumFractionDigits(2);
15. String a = nf.format(3.1415926);
16. String b = nf.format(2);
Which two statements are true about the result if the default locale is Locale.US? (Choose two.)
A. The value of b is 2.00.
B. The value of a is 3.141.
C. The value of a is 3.14.
D. The value of b is 2.0000.
E. The value of a is 3.1415.
F. The value of a is 3.1416.
G. The value of b is 2.
Answer: A,F

Oracle pdf   1Z0-853   1Z0-853

NO.8 }
What is the result?
A. doStuff x = 6 main x = 6
B. Compilation fails.
C. doStuff x = 6 main x = 7
D. An exception is thrown at runtime.
E. doStuff x = 7 main x = 6
F. doStuff x = 7 main x = 7
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-853 test answers   1Z0-853 test   1Z0-853 certification
16.Given:
13. public static void search(List<String> list) {
14. list.clear();
15. list.add("b");
16. list.add("a");
17. list.add("c");
18. System.out.println(Collections.binarySearch(list, "a"));
19. }
What is the result of calling search with a valid List implementation?
A. 0
B. The result is undefined.
C. a
D. 2
E. 1
F. c
G. b
Answer: B

Oracle exam   1Z0-853 practice test   1Z0-853
17.Click the Exhibit button.
Given: ClassA a = new ClassA();
a.methodA();
What is the result?
A. The code runs with no output.
B. Compilation fails.
C. An exception is thrown at runtime.
D. ClassC is displayed.
Answer: C

Oracle test   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 original questions   1Z0-853 pdf   1Z0-853 original questions
18.Given:
11. public static void test(String str) {
12. int check = 4;
13. if (check = str.length()) {
14. System.out.print(str.charAt(check -= 1) +", ");
15. } else {
16. System.out.print(str.charAt(0) + ", ");
17. }
18. }
and the invocation:
21. test("four");
22. test("tee");
23. test("to");
What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
B. r, e, o,
C. Compilation fails.
D. r, t, t,
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-853 exam prep   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 study guide
19.A JavaBeans component has the following field:
11. private boolean enabled;
Which two pairs of method declarations follow the JavaBeans standard for accessing this field? (Choose
two.)
A. public boolean setEnabled( boolean enabled )
public boolean getEnabled()
B. public void setEnabled( boolean enabled )
public void isEnabled()
C. public void setEnabled( boolean enabled )
public boolean getEnabled()
D. public void setEnabled( boolean enabled )
public boolean isEnabled()
Answer: C,D

Oracle study guide   1Z0-853   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 demo
20.Given:
11. public void genNumbers() {
12. ArrayList numbers = new ArrayList();
13. for (int i=0; i<10; i++) {
14. int value = i * ((int) Math.random());
15. Integer intObj = new Integer(value);
16. numbers.add(intObj);
17. }
18. System.out.println(numbers);
19. }
Which line of code marks the earliest point that an object referenced by intObj becomes a
candidate for garbage collection?
A. Line 19
B. The object is NOT a candidate for garbage collection.
C. Line 17
D. Line 16
E. Line 18
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-853 study guide   1Z0-853 exam   1Z0-853 exam prep
21.Given:
11. String test = "This is a test";
12. String[] tokens = test.split("\s");
13. System.out.println(tokens.length);
What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
B. 1
C. 4
D. Compilation fails.
E. 0
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-853 braindump   1Z0-853 practice test   1Z0-853   1Z0-853
22.Given:
12. System.out.format("Pi is approximately %d.", Math.PI);
What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
B. Pi is approximately 3.
C. Pi is approximately 3.141593.
D. Compilation fails.
Answer: A

Oracle braindump   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 exam dumps   1Z0-853
23.DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
Answer:
24.Given:
11. static class A {
12. void process() throws Exception { throw new Exception(); }
13. }
14. static class B extends A {
15. void process() { System.out.println("B "); }
16. }
17. public static void main(String[] args) {
18. A a = new B();
19. a.process();
20. }
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails because of an error in line 19.
B. An exception is thrown at runtime.
C. B
D. Compilation fails because of an error in line 18.
E. Compilation fails because of an error in line 15.
F. The code runs with no output.
Answer: A

Oracle test answers   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 braindump   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 original questions
25.Given:
1. interface A { public void aMethod(); }
2. interface B { public void bMethod(); }
3. interface C extends A,B { public void cMethod(); }
4. class D implements B {
5. public void bMethod(){}
6. }
7. class E extends D implements C {
8. public void aMethod(){}
9. public void bMethod(){}
10. public void cMethod(){}
11. }
What is the result?
A. If you define D e = new E(), then e.bMethod() invokes the version of bMethod() defined in Line 5.
B. If you define D e = (D)(new E()), then e.bMethod() invokes the version of bMethod() defined in Line 5.
C. Compilation fails because of an error in line 9.
D. If you define D e = (D)(new E()), then e.bMethod() invokes the version of bMethod() defined in Line 9.
E. Compilation fails because of an error in line 3.
F. Compilation fails because of an error in line 7.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-853   1Z0-853   1Z0-853
26.Click the Exhibit button.
What is the output of the program shown in the exhibit?
A. 300-300-100-100-100
B. 300-300-300-100-100
C. 300-300-300-300-100
D. 300-100-100-100-100
Answer: A

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-853 exam prep   1Z0-853 exam dumps

NO.9 }

NO.10 public static class Point {}

NO.11 int x = 6;

NO.12 p.doStuff(x);

NO.13 Given:
11. public static void main(String[] args) {
12. Object obj = new int[] { 1, 2, 3 };
13. int[] someArray = (int[])obj;
14. for (int i : someArray) System.out.print(i + " ");
15. }
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails because of an error in line 13.
B. A ClassCastException is thrown at runtime.
C. 1 2 3
D. Compilation fails because of an error in line 14.
E. Compilation fails because of an error in line 12.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 study guide

NO.14 Given:
20. public class CreditCard {
21.
22. private String cardID;
23. private Integer limit;
24. public String ownerName;
25.
26. public void setCardInformation(String cardID,
27. String ownerName,
28. Integer limit) {
29. this.cardID = cardID;
30. this.ownerName = ownerName;
31. this.limit = limit;
32. }
33. }
Which statement is true?
A. The cardID and limit variables break polymorphism.
B. The code demonstrates polymorphism.
C. The ownerName variable breaks encapsulation.
D. The setCardInformation method breaks encapsulation.
E. The class is fully encapsulated.
Answer: C

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-853   1Z0-853   1Z0-853

NO.15 Given:
10. class Line {

NO.16 Which two code fragments correctly create and initialize a static array of int elements.? (Choose two.)
A. static final int[] a = { 100,200 };
B. static final int[] a;
static { a=new int[2]; a[0]=100; a[1]=200; }
C. static final int[] a;
static void init() { a = new int[3]; a[0]=100; a[1]=200; }
D. static final int[] a = new int[2]{ 100,200 };
Answer: A,B

Oracle   1Z0-853 braindump   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 exam simulations

NO.17 System.out.print(" main x = " + x);

NO.18 void doStuff(int x) {

NO.19 Given:
11. class A {
12. public void process() { System.out.print("A,"); }
13. class B extends A {
14. public void process() throws IOException {
15. super.process();
16. System.out.print("B,");
17. throw new IOException();
18. }
19. public static void main(String[] args) {
20. try { new B().process(); }
21. catch (IOException e) { System.out.println("Exception"); }}
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails because of an error in line 14.
B. Exception
C. A,B,Exception
D. Compilation fails because of an error in line 20.
E. A NullPointerException is thrown at runtime.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-853 original questions   1Z0-853 braindump   1Z0-853 dumps

NO.20 }

NO.21 Given:
10. interface Jumper { public void jump(); } ...
20. class Animal {} ...
30. class Dog extends Animal {
31. Tail tail;
32. }
...
40. class Beagle extends Dog implements Jumper{
41. public void jump() {} 42. }
...
50. class Cat implements Jumper{
51. public void jump() {}
52. }.Which three are true? (Choose three.)
A. Cat is-a Jumper
B. Cat is-a Animal
C. Dog is-a Jumper
D. Dog is-a Animal
E. Beagle has-a Jumper
F. Cat has-a Animal
G. Beagle has-a Tail
Answer: A,D,G

Oracle   1Z0-853   1Z0-853   1Z0-853

NO.22 Pass2 p = new Pass2();

NO.23 Given:
11. public class ItemTest {
12. private final int id;
13. public ItemTest(int id) { this.id = id; }
14. public void updateId(int newId) { id = newId; }
15.
16. public static void main(String[] args) {
17. ItemTest fa = new ItemTest(42);
18. fa.updateId(69);
19. System.out.println(fa.id);
20. }
21. }
What is the result?
A. A new Item object is created with the preferred value in the id attribute.
B. The attribute id in the Item object is modified to the new value.
C. Compilation fails.
D. An exception is thrown at runtime.
E. The attribute id in the Item object remains unchanged.
Answer: C

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-853 pdf   1Z0-853 exam prep

NO.24 // insert code here

NO.25 }
Which code, inserted at line 15, creates an instance of the Point class defined in Line?
A. Line l = new Line() ; l.Point p = new l.Point();
B. Line.Point p = new Line.Point();
C. The Point class cannot be instatiated at line 15.
D. Point p = new Point();
Answer: B

Oracle test   1Z0-853   1Z0-853   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 test answers
11.Click the Exhibit button.
What is the result?
A. The code will deadlock.
B. The code may run with output "2 0 6 4".
C. The code may run with no output.
D. The code may run with output "0 6".
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. The code may run with output "0 2 4 6".
Answer: F

Oracle exam   1Z0-853 questions   1Z0-853 test questions   1Z0-853
12.Given:
1. public class Blip {
2. protected int blipvert(int x) { return 0; }
3. }
4. class Vert extends Blip {
5. // insert code here
6. }
Which five methods, inserted independently at line 5, will compile? (Choose five.)
A. protected int blipvert(long x) { return 0; }
B. protected long blipvert(int x) { return 0; }
C. private int blipvert(long x) { return 0; }
D. private int blipvert(int x) { return 0; }
E. public int blipvert(int x) { return 0; }
F. protected long blipvert(long x) { return 0; }
G. protected long blipvert(int x, int y) { return 0; }
Answer: A,C,E,F,G

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-853 braindump   1Z0-853 exam simulations
13.DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
Answer:
14.Given:
12. System.out.format("Pi is approximately %d.", Math.PI);
What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
B. Compilation fails.
C. Pi is approximately 3.
D. Pi is approximately 3.141593.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-853 exam dumps   1Z0-853 exam   1Z0-853   1Z0-853
15.Given the command line java Pass2 and:
15. public class Pass2 {
16. public void main(String [] args) {

NO.26

NO.27 }

NO.28

NO.29 System.out.print(" doStuff x = " + x++);

NO.30 Click the Exhibit button.
Given this code from Class B:
25. A a1 = new A();
26. A a2 = new A();
27. A a3 = new A();
28. System.out.println(A.getInstanceCount());
What is the result?
A. Compilation of class A fails.
B. Line 28 prints the value 3 to System.out.
C. Line 28 prints the value 1 to System.out.
D. Compilation fails because of an error on line 28.
E. A runtime error occurs when line 25 executes.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-853   1Z0-853   1Z0-853

IT-Tests.com offer the latest JN0-360 Questions & Answers and high-quality NS0-155 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-487 VCE testing engine and 312-50v8 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP-510 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-853.html

没有评论:

发表评论