2013年12月1日星期日

The latest Adobe Certification 9A0-079 exam training methods

IT-Tests.com Adobe 9A0-079 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual Adobe 9A0-079 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of IT-Tests.com, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in IT-Tests.com website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

With IT-Tests's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of Adobe 9A0-079 exam is developed by IT-Tests's research of previous real exams. IT-Tests's Adobe 9A0-079 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

If you choose to sign up to participate in Adobe certification 9A0-079 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Adobe certification 9A0-079 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

When you try our part of Adobe certification 9A0-079 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our IT-Tests. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Adobe certification 9A0-079 exam is IT-Tests.

IT-Tests.com is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a IT-Tests repeat customers. IT-Tests.com can provide the leading Adobe training techniques to help you pass Adobe certification 9A0-079 exam.

When we started offering Adobe 9A0-079 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. IT-Tests.com guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your Adobe 9A0-079 exam to try our Adobe 9A0-079 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

Exam Code: 9A0-079
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe@ RoboHelp@ 7 ACE Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 134 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-01

IT-Tests.com can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. IT-Tests.com has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of Adobe 9A0-079 exam questions and answers IT-Tests.com provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our IT-Tests.com products that soon IT-Tests's exam questions and answers about Adobe 9A0-079 will be your choice and you will pass Adobe certification 9A0-079 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our IT-Tests.com and IT-Tests.com will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

9A0-079 (Adobe@ RoboHelp@ 7 ACE Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/9A0-079.html

NO.1 You want to create a table of contents when importing a MS Word document into your RoboHelp
project. What should you do?
A. In the Word document, assign custom TOC styles to the headings you want to import
B. Import the document and in RoboHelp's TOC editor, click the Auto Create TOC icon
C. In the Word document, create an automatic table of contents based on heading styles prior to importing
D. After importing the Word document, create subfolders containing topics in RoboHelp that match the
books and pages in the TOC
Answer: C

Adobe test answers   9A0-079 exam dumps   9A0-079   9A0-079   9A0-079 exam simulations

NO.2 Which is NOT a valid Alignment option in the Breadcrumb Options dialog box?
A. Left.
B. Center.
C. Right.
D. Justified.
Answer: D

Adobe study guide   9A0-079 practice test   9A0-079   9A0-079 pdf   9A0-079 exam prep

NO.3 You have some content that you want to exclude when you generate MS HTML Help output. What
should you do?
A. Create and apply a user defined variable.
B. Create and apply a snippet.
C. Create and apply a conditional build tag.
D. Create and apply a bookmark link.
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-079   9A0-079 certification training   9A0-079

NO.4 You have text in a TOC item that sometimes changes. What should you do to manage this most
efficiently in the TOC editor?
A. right-click the TOC item, choose rename
B. assign a User Defined Variable to the TOC item
C. create a Snippet for the TOC item
D. create a custom TOC with a different title for the TOC item
Answer: B

Adobe exam   9A0-079   9A0-079 certification training   9A0-079

NO.5 You have created two conditional build tags (Print and Online) and assigned them to content and
topics. When you generate WebHelp, you create a conditional build tag expression and select the Print
tag. Which will occur?
A. the output will include all topics and content that has the Print tag assigned.
B. the output will exclude all topics and content that has the Online tag assigned.
C. the output will exclude all topics and content that has the Print tag assigned.
D. the output will exclude all topics and content that has no tags assigned.
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-079   9A0-079   9A0-079 dumps   9A0-079 certification training

NO.6 You are using the Printed Documentation Single Source Layout to create an MS Word document. You
want to insure that Glossary hotspot expanding text is shown in the resulting document. What should you
do?
A. click the Advanced button of the Printed Documentation Dialog box > Select Include glossary text from
Advanced Options dialog box and click OK
B. select the project's Glossary from the dropdown list of the Printed Documentation Dialog box
C. choose Tools > Glossary Hotspot Wizard > select Automatically add definitions for all topics and click
Finish
D. click the Advanced button of the Printed Documentation Dialog box > Select Include expanding text
from Advanced Options dialog box and click OK
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-079 questions   9A0-079   9A0-079   9A0-079

NO.7 You have been asked to change the name of the Start page that is created when you generate your
Help. What should you do?
A. Show the Properties of the Single Source Layout and select the Start page from the Default topic area
of the Option dialog box.
B. Show the Properties of the Single Source Layout and type the name of the new Start page into the
Output Folder and Start Page area of the Option dialog box.
C. After generating the project, minimize or close RoboHelp. Then, using Windows Explorer, open the
output folder, find the existing Start page and rename it (you can right-click the file and choose Rename).
D. Show the Properties of the Single Source Layout and edit the name of the Start page on the Skin
Editor.
Answer: B

Adobe questions   9A0-079 exam dumps   9A0-079   9A0-079

NO.8 You want to have the option to include or exclude content from your output. What should you do before
you generate the project?
A. select content and apply a snippet from the right click menu.
B. select content and apply conditional build tag from the right click menu.
C. select content and apply a user defined variable from the right click menu.
D. select content and apply an index keyword from the right click menu.
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-079   9A0-079 test   9A0-079 original questions   9A0-079 answers real questions

NO.9 Which is the file name extension of a Snippet.?
A. XPJ
B. HTS
C. CHM
D. CSS
Answer: B

Adobe braindump   9A0-079   9A0-079   9A0-079

NO.10 You are importing a PDF document into RoboHelp. Which three statements about the Import PDF
Wizard are true? (Choose three)
A. create new topics based on style
B. create topics based on table of contents
C. create a new topic for each PDF page
D. convert as Cascading Style Sheet (CSS)
E. create topics using encrypted PDF
F. convert as image
Answer: A,C,F

Adobe questions   9A0-079   9A0-079   9A0-079

NO.11 Which file type may be imported if FrameMaker is NOT installed on the same computer as RoboHelp?
A. FRM
B. MIF
C. BK
D. BOOK
E. FM
Answer: B

Adobe test answers   9A0-079   9A0-079 test   9A0-079 exam simulations

NO.12 You are preparing to import a long MS Word document that needs to be broken up into separate HTML
topics. What should you do to prepare the Word document to split it into separate topics?
A. create and apply Heading item 1 consistently to all headings in the Word document
B. delete any inline styles that may be applied in the original Word document
C. eliminate any broken cross reference links
D. assure heading styles are applied consistently and modify if they are not
Answer: D

Adobe certification   9A0-079   9A0-079   9A0-079   9A0-079

NO.13 You are generating a PDF document from the Printed Documentation General dialog box. It is important
that readers can access and jump to cross references in the output file. Which should you select from the
Adobe PDF Settings dialog box?
A. attach source file to Adobe PDF
B. add bookmarks to Adobe PDF
C. add links to Adobe PDF
D. enable accessibility and reflow with Tagged PDF.
Answer: B

Adobe pdf   9A0-079   9A0-079   9A0-079 original questions   9A0-079

NO.14 Which command should you choose to show user defined variables as green text in the Design Editor?
A. View > Show > Positioning
B. View > Show > Tag List
C. View > Show > Fields
D. View > Show > Conditional Areas
E. View > Show > Glyphs
Answer: C

Adobe pdf   9A0-079   9A0-079 questions   9A0-079 pdf

NO.15 How should you apply a Conditional Build Tag to a project topic?
A. Drag the Conditional Build Tag from the Conditional Build Tag pod to the topic on the Topic List pod.
B. Drag the Conditional Build Tag from the Conditional Build Tag pod to the Design window of an open
topic.
C. Drag a topic on the Topic List pod to a Conditional Build Tag on the Conditional Build Tag pod.
D. Apply the Conditional Build Tag to a CSS and then apply the CSS to a project topic.
Answer: A

Adobe original questions   9A0-079   9A0-079

NO.16 Which is the file name extension for an Index project file?
A. XPJ
B. HHK
C. HHC
D. CHM
Answer: B

Adobe certification   9A0-079 exam   9A0-079   9A0-079   9A0-079 certification training

NO.17 Which item may be included in a snippet?
A. bookmarks
B. tables
C. header
D. footer
Answer: B

Adobe original questions   9A0-079 questions   9A0-079 exam prep   9A0-079 certification training   9A0-079 demo

NO.18 To which item can a user defined variables be assigned?
A. glossary term
B. cascading style sheet
C. image map
D. table of contents book
Answer: D

Adobe exam dumps   9A0-079 exam simulations   9A0-079 original questions   9A0-079 test   9A0-079 dumps   9A0-079 braindump

NO.19 Your project deliverable is a file with the extension CHM. Which Single Source Layout would you
choose?
A. WebHelp
B. WebHelp Pro
C. FlashHelp
D. MS HTML Help
Answer: D

Adobe test   9A0-079 pdf   9A0-079 test questions   9A0-079 demo   9A0-079

NO.20 Which paragraph style is typically used to efficiently split a Word document into new topics when
importing into RoboHelp?
A. Title
B. Heading item 1
C. Inline Styles
D. Body Text
Answer: B

Adobe exam prep   9A0-079   9A0-079 exam prep   9A0-079 test

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 200-120 Questions & Answers and high-quality 00M-622 PDF Practice Test. Our C_HANATEC_1 VCE testing engine and 00M-663 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-455 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/9A0-079.html

没有评论:

发表评论