2014年3月20日星期四

Symantec 250-240認定試験の最高の問題集の一部を無料で捧げる

あなたはその他のSymantec 250-240認証試験に関するツールサイトでも見るかも知れませんが、弊社はIT業界の中で重要な地位があって、JPexamの問題集は君に100%で合格させることと君のキャリアに変らせることだけでなく一年間中で無料でサービスを提供することもできます。

JPexamのSymantecの250-240試験トレーニング資料は最高のトレーニング資料です。あなたはIT職員としたら、JPexamはあなたが選ばなくてはならないトレーニング資料です。JPexamのSymantecの250-240試験トレーニング資料は絶対に信頼できるもので、IT認証を受ける受験生を対象として特別に研究された問題と解答に含まれているう資料です。 Symantecの250-240試験に受かるのはIT職員の皆さんの目標です。JPexamの合格率は信じられないほど高いです。JPexamはあなたの成功にずっと力を尽くしています。

試験番号:250-240問題集
試験科目:Administration of Storage Foundation 4.0 for UNIX
最近更新時間:2014-03-20
問題と解答:全128問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamを選択したら100%試験に合格することができます。試験科目の変化によって、最新の試験の内容も更新いたします。JPexamのインターネットであなたに年24時間のオンライン顧客サービスを無料で提供して、もしあなたはJPexamに失敗したら、弊社が全額で返金いたします。

Symantecの250-240認定試験はIT業界の中でとても普遍的な試験になります。試験の準備は時間とエネルギーがかかります。時は金なり社会に時間を無駄しないようによいツルを探し出されるのはみんなの希望です。JPexamのSymantecの250-240認証試験の問題集は君の20時間だけかかりますよ。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/250-240_exam.html

NO.1 Which three plex types are valid in Volume Manager? (Choose three.)
A. complete
B. partial
C. log
D. sparse
E. partition
Answer: ACD

Symantec認定資格   250-240   250-240練習問題   250-240参考書

NO.2 Which area of a disk is used by Volume Manager to store information such as disk headers,
configuration copies, and kernel logs?
A. the public region
B. the private region
C. the virtual region
D. the CDS region
Answer: B

Symantec   250-240   250-240参考書   250-240練習問題   250-240   250-240参考書

NO.3 Which three are characteristics of a disk group? (Choose three.)
A. collection of Volume Manager disks
B. eases the use of resources in a high availability environment
C. allows Volume Manager objects to span multiple disk groups
D. represents a management and configuration boundary
Answer: ABD

Symantec過去問   250-240問題集   250-240   250-240参考書   250-240

NO.4 What are three advantages of a properly configured traditional mirrored volume layout? (Choose
three.)
A. improved reliability and availability
B. decreases the need for Volume Manager disks
C. improved read performance
D. fast recovery through logging
Answer: ACD

Symantec   250-240   250-240   250-240   250-240

NO.5 What must be performed before creating an empty concatenated volume in a new disk group?
A. encapsulate the volume and assign a disk group
B. initialize the disks and assign them to a disk group
C. create an empty subdisk in the disk group and assign the volume
D. in VEA, select Actions -> Volume -> Disk Group -> New
Answer: B

Symantec認定試験   250-240   250-240認証試験   250-240   250-240過去問   250-240

NO.6 When using the New Volume Wizard in VEA, what are the two layout options available to create a
layered volume? (Choose two.)
A. Concatenated Mirrored
B. Striped Mirrored
C. Mirrored Striped
D. Mirrored Concatenated
Answer: AB

Symantec   250-240   250-240

NO.7 When using Volume Manager, what is considered the correct definition for RAID-5?
A. Combines mirroring with striping or concatenation where the mirroring occurs below the striping or
concatenation in order to mirror each column of the stripe or each chunk of the concatenation
B. Refers to mirroring where data from one disk is duplicated on another disk to provide redundancy and
enable fast recovery.
C. Refers to simple concatenation or striping where disk space is combined sequentially from two or more
disks or striped across two or more disks. RAID-0 does NOT provide data redundancy.
D. Refers to a striped layout that includes the calculation of parity information and the striping of that
parity information across the disks.
Answer: D

Symantec   250-240問題集   250-240

NO.8 Which command is used to move the contents of the volumes from one disk to another?
A. vxremove
B. vxevac
C. vxdg move
D. vxdg evac
Answer: B

Symantec認定証   250-240   250-240

NO.9 What are three advantages of a concatenated volume layout? (Choose three.)
A. removes size restrictions
B. provides load balancing
C. better usage of space
D. simplifies administration
Answer: ACD

Symantec   250-240参考書   250-240

NO.10 You are analyzing the output of the vxdisk alldgs list command. There are no entries in the DISK and
GROUPcolumns; however, you see "online" in the output of the STATUS column. Which three explain the
"online" status of the disk in this scenario? (Choose three.)
A. The disk is in the free disk pool.
B. The disk has been initialized or encapsulated.
C. The disk is NOT currently assigned to a disk group.
D. The disk is currently deported on another system.
Answer: ABC

Symantec練習問題   250-240認定資格   250-240

NO.11 You have a disk group named testdg, which you want to rename to engdg. To rename the disk group
from the command line, you __________.
A. must destroy the disk group and then re-create the disk group using the new name
B. must use the vxdg change command, which performs a deport and an import in a single step
C. use vxdg deport followed by vxdg import, and the volumes are automatically started in the disk group
after the import
D. use vxdg deport followed by vxdg import, then you must manually start volumes in the disk group by
using the vxvol command
Answer: D

Symantec認定証   250-240   250-240参考書   250-240   250-240認定試験

NO.12 Which two virtual objects are components of a Volume Manager volume? (Choose two.)
A. VM disk
B. subdisk
C. plex
D. physical disk
Answer: BC

Symantec   250-240問題集   250-240練習問題

NO.13 You have used the vxprint command with the appropriate options to save information about the volume
layouts on your system. Now, you want to use vxprint to provide useful information that can be used later
as input for the vxmake command to help rebuild your volume configurations. Which option must be used
with vxprint?
A. -r
B. -t
C. -a
D. -m
Answer: D

Symantec問題集   250-240   250-240   250-240

NO.14 You want to track changes to files and directories in a file system to improve performance of a search
engineapplication. Which VERITAS File System feature do you enable?
A. the intent log
B. the file change log
C. the object location table file
D. the quotas file
Answer: B

Symantec問題集   250-240   250-240   250-240認定資格   250-240問題集

NO.15 The Volume View window in VEA displays the characteristics of the volumes on the disks. After
selecting a volume or disk group in VEA, how is the Volume View window displayed?
A. Tools -> Volume View
B. Tools -> Volume -> View
C. Actions -> Volume -> View
D. Actions -> Volume View
Answer: D

Symantec認証試験   250-240   250-240

NO.16 In this volume layout the mirroring occurs below the striping or concatenation in order to mirror each
column of the stripe or each chunk of the concatenation. This type of layout is called a layered volume.
What is the correct RAID level for a volume layout that combines mirroring with striping or concatenation?
A. RAID-1+0
B. RAID-0+1
C. RAID-5
D. RAID-2
Answer: A

Symantec認定資格   250-240認定資格   250-240認定試験   250-240   250-240認定試験   250-240認定証

NO.17 In order to resize an existing volume and its file system in Volume Manager while it remains online,
the file system must be _____.
A. in the bootdg disk group
B. checked before the process
C. shared across disk groups
D. mounted during the process
Answer: D

Symantec   250-240   250-240   250-240   250-240認定証

NO.18 What is the virtual object that Volume Manager uses to represent the structured or ordered collection of
subdisks?
A. volume
B. plex
C. vmdisk
D. disk group
Answer: B

Symantec練習問題   250-240認証試験   250-240認定試験   250-240

NO.19 You want to remove the datavol volume from the datadg disk group by using the command line. A file
system is currently mounted on the volume. You are sure that you do NOT need the data in the volume.
What is the appropriate sequence of steps to remove the volume and avoid system errors?
A. remove the volume by using the vxremove command (The file system will be unmounted automatically,
and the filesystem table file will be automatically updated to remove the entry for the file system.)
B. unmount the file system, then remove the volume using vxassist remove, and then manually edit the
file system tablefile to remove the entry for the file system
C. remove the volume by using the vxassist remove command (The file system will be unmounted
automatically;however, you must then manually edit the file system table file to remove the entry for the
file system.)
D. unmount the file system, then remove the volume using vxremove, and then manually edit the file
system table file to remove the entry for the file system
Answer: B

Symantec   250-240   250-240   250-240
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.20 Which two commands can be used to remove a mirror from a volume? (Choose two.)
A. vxassist remove mirror
B. vxdisk
C. vxremove mirror
D. vxplex
Answer: AD

Symantec   250-240練習問題   250-240   250-240過去問

JPexamは最新のC2040-951問題集と高品質のIIA-CIA-Part3問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのMB3-701 VCEテストエンジンとEX0-118試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のMB6-871 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/250-240_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论