IT認定試験を受ける受験生はほとんど仕事をしている人です。試験に受かるために大量の時間とトレーニング費用を費やした受験生がたくさんいます。ここで我々は良い学習資料のウェブサイトをお勧めします。JPexamというサイトです。JPexamの Oracleの1Z0-511試験資料を利用したら、時間を節約することができるようになります。我々はあなたに向いて適当の資料を選びます。しかも、サイトでテストデータの一部は無料です。もっと重要のことは、リアルな模擬練習はあなたがOracleの1Z0-511試験に受かることに大きな助けになれます。JPexam のOracleの1Z0-511試験資料はあなたに時間を節約させることができるだけではなく、あなたに首尾よく試験に合格させることもできますから、JPexamを選ばない理由はないです。
Oracleの1z0-485認定試験は業界で広く認証されたIT認定です。世界各地の人々はOracleの1z0-485認定試験が好きです。この認証は自分のキャリアを強化することができ、自分が成功に近づかせますから。Oracleの1z0-485試験と言ったら、JPexam のOracleの1z0-485試験トレーニング資料はずっとほかのサイトを先んじているのは、JPexam にはIT領域のエリートが組み立てられた強い団体がありますから。その団体はいつでも最新のOracle 1z0-485試験トレーニング資料を追跡していて、彼らのプロな心を持って、ずっと試験トレーニング資料の研究に力を尽くしています。
JPexamというサイトは世界的に知名度が高いです。それはJPexamが提供したIT業種のトレーニング資料の適用性が強いですから。それはJPexamのIT専門家が長い時間で研究した成果です。彼らは自分の知識と経験を活かして、絶え間なく発展しているIT業種の状況によってJPexamのOracleの1z0-485トレーニング資料を作成したのです。多くの受験生が利用してからとても良い結果を反映しました。もしあなたはIT認証試験に準備している一人でしたら、JPexamのOracleの1z0-485トレーニング資料を選らんだほうがいいです。利用しないのならメリットが分からないですから、速く使ってみてください。
試験科目:Oracle E-Business Suite R12 Project Essentials Exam
最近更新時間:2014-07-03
問題と解答:全70問 1Z0-511 最新な問題集
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験科目:Exadata Database Machine Models X3-2 and X3-8 Implementation Essentials
最近更新時間:2014-07-03
問題と解答:全71問 1z0-485 全真問題集
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexamは高品質の製品を提供するだけではなく、完全なアフターサービスも提供します。当社の製品を利用したら、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。しかも、速いスピードで受験生の皆様に提供して差し上げます。あなたがいつでも最新の試験資料を持っていることを保証します。
学歴は実力と等しくなく、能力とも等しくないです。本当の能力は実践で鍛えたもので、学歴と直接な関係がないです。「私はだめです。」と思わないでください。Oracleの1z0-485試験に申し込んだあなたは自分が合格できないなんてを心配だったら、JPexamのOracleの1z0-485試験トレーニング資料を利用してください。学歴がどんなに高くて、能力がどんなに低くても、首尾よく試験に合格することができます。
1z0-485認定試験はずっと人気があるのです。最近IT試験を受けて認証資格を取ることは一層重要になりました。たとえばOracle、IBM、Cisco、VMware、SAPなどのいろいろな試験は今では全部非常に重要な試験です。より多くの人々は複数の資格を取得するために多くの1z0-485試験を受験したいと思っています。もちろん、このようにすればあなたがすごい技能を身につけていることが証明されることができます。しかし、仕事しながら試験の準備をすることはもともと大変で、複数の試験を受験すれば非常に多くの時間が必要です。いまこのようなことで悩んいるのでしょうか。それは問題ではないですよ。JPexamあなたを時間を節約させことができますから。JPexamのさまざまなIT試験の問題集はあなたを受験したい任意の試験に合格させることができます。1z0-485認定試験などの様々な認定試験で、受験したいなら躊躇わずに申し込んでください。心配する必要はないです。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/1z0-485_exam.html
NO.1 Which is the best location to point your customer to, for finding the latest Exadata patches?
A. owner's guide
B. Patch database in MyOracle Support
C. MyOracle Support note 888828.1
D. MyOracle Support for database patches, ULN for OS patches, and Sun Support for Server and
InfiniBand patches.
Answer: B
Oracle番号 1z0-485方法 1z0-485 PDF 1z0-485模擬 1z0-485通信 1z0-485受験記
Explanation:
Before starting, we would like to share and note here two documents from My Oracle Support, aka
metalink. These notes must be the first place that you need to go to review before patching the
Exadata environment.
* (B) Database Machine and Exadata Storage Server 11g Release 2 (11.2) Supported Versions (Doc ID.
888828.1)
-This is for the second and third generation (V2 and X2) for Oracle Exadata, using Sun hardware.
* Database Machine and Exadata Storage Server 11g Release 1 (11.1) Supported Versions (Doc
ID. 835032.1)
* - This is for the first generation (V1) for Oracle Exadata, using HP hardware.
NO.2 Consider this CellCLI command:
CellCLI> CREATE GRIDDISK ALL HARDDISK PREFIX=data, size=423G;
Which two statements describe what happens when you execute this command?
A. It creates one 423 GB grid disk on the first available cell hard disk.
B. It creates one 423 GB grid disk on each available cell hard disk.
C. It creates grid disks on the outermost 423 GB that is available on each hard disk.
D. It creates grid disks on the innermost 423 GB that is available on each hard disk.
E. It creates an Exadata Smart Flash Cache on all flash drives.
Answer: B,C
Oracle難易度 1z0-485過去 1z0-485
Explanation:
* Example: CellCLI> create griddisk all harddisk prefix=temp_dg, size=570G This command will
create 12 Griddisks, each of 570G in size from the outer (fastest) sectors of the underlying Harddisks.
It fills up the first 2 Celldisks entirely, because they have just 570G space free - the rest is already
consumed by the OS partition.
8. You get a Host Unreachable error when you attempt to connect to a server through a network
terminal command line. What are two other ways in which you can connect?
A. Use the ILOM Web GUI.
B. Use the dcli command at the root prompt on a database node.
C. Attach a terminal device to the back panel of the server with a serial cable.
D. Connect by using SQL *Plus.
E. Log in as root on the database node using the Net1 IP address.
Answer: A,C
Oracle 1z0-485割引 1z0-485入門 1z0-485取得 1z0-485
Explanation:
In addition to gaining shell access via SSH to manage your Exadata servers, you can also access them
from the Integrated Lights Out Management (ILOM) console or KVM console.
and should typically not require modifications unless you have changed network information inside
your database machine.
Note: A KVM switch (with KVM being an abbreviation for "keyboard, video and mouse") is a
hardware device that allows a user to control multiple computers from one or more[1] keyboard,
video monitor and mouse. Although multiple computers are connected to the KVM, typically a
smaller number of computers can be controlled at any given time
9. Identify three best practices for applying asmdeactivationoutcome es on Exadata Database
Servers and Exadata Storage Servers?
A. Backing up database servers and storage cells is not recommended before performing planned
maintenance.
B. Database server updates can be rolled back using the the "yum downgrade" procedure.
C. Bundle patches do not require testing before being installed on a production system.
D. It is recommended that Exadata systems with Data Guard configured use the "Standby First"
patching approach.
E. Patching should never be interrupted due to a connection drop. It is therefore recommended that
you use VNC or the screen utility.
F. Before patching cells in a rolling manner, you must check asmdeactivationoutcome amModestatus
and make sure that cells on all disks are online and that disks can be deactivated.
Answer: D,E,F
Oracle対策 1z0-485認定証 1z0-485書籍 1z0-485独学 1z0-485テスト
10. The mpstat output from OS Watcher shows a database node as being 90% idle on an average.
What would you do to get a full picture of CPU utilization on the entire Exadata RAC cluster?
A. Average the mpstat id1 output from all the nodes.
B. Ask application users if they have noticed a slowdown in screen response.
C. Look for an increase in batch job servicing times.
D. A & B above
Answer: A
Oracle費用 1z0-485ガイド 1z0-485合格点 1z0-485教科書 1z0-485通信
NO.3 Consider the following software changes that are performed manually on a Linux server:
1.Changes for Linux kernel firewall configuration
2.Changes for custom performance monitoring tools
3.Changes for security scan tools
4.Changes for Linux system performance optimization
Which of the software changes listed are permitted on Exadata Storage Servers?
A. 1, 2, 3, and 4
B. only 3 '
C. none
D. only 2
E. only 1 and 2
F. only 2 and 3
Answer: E
Oracleスクール 1z0-485ふりーく 1z0-485ふりーく 1z0-485会場 1z0-485難易度
Explanation:
1. The Storage Server Patch is responsible for keeping our cell nodes always up-todate, fixing
possible problems, and this patch includes different component patches, like kernel patches,
firmware, operation system, etc... for the Storage Server. Incorrect: 3,4: security scan tools changes
and Linux system performance optimization changes would be on the database server.
NO.4 Exadata Database Machine offers an Intelligent Platform Management Interface for the
various components in the Exadata product. Which option is true?
A. IPMI can be used to remotely start and stop servers.
B. IPMI can be used to remotely log in to the operating system.
C. IPMI commands can be executed by using SNMP traps.
D. IPMI settings can be secured by backing up the Oracle Linux installation on the storage system.
Answer: A
Oracle体験 1z0-485短期 1z0-485ふりーく 1z0-485初心者
Explanation:
IPMI - short for Intelligent Platform Management Interface - is an interface standard that allows
remote management of a server from another using standardized interface. The servers in the
Exadata Database Machine follow that. It's not an Exadata command but rather a general Linux one.
To power on a cell or database server, issue this from another server: # ipmitool -H prolcel01-ilom
-U root chassis power on
To stop a server, use the shutdown command. To stop immediately and keep it down, i.e. not reboot,
execute:# shutdown -h -y now
NO.5 Which two statements are true about enabling write-back flash cache?
A. When enabling write-back flash cache in a non rolling manner, it is important to ensure that
asmdeactivatonoutcome is set to YES and asmModestatus is set to ONLINE for all grid disks.
B. Before using write-back flash cache, you need to verify the minimum required versions.
C. Before write back-flash cache is enabled, you need to drop the Flash Cache first.
D. The setting flashCacheMode should be set to writeback by updating cellinit.ora and restarting
cellsrv.
E. When enabling write-back flash cache in a rolling manner, dcli should be used to inactivate the
grid disks on all cells first.
Answer: B,C
Oracle日記 1z0-485 1z0-485独学 1z0-485費用
Explanation:
B: Exadata storage version 11.2.3.2.1 is the minimum version required to use this write back flash
cache option.
C: Steps for Enabling Write back flash cache:
First of all, you don't need the stop CRS or database (This is ROLLING method) ,you can do it cell
by cell.
*drop flashcache
*Be sure asmdeactivationoutcome is YES is before disabling grid disk
NO.6 A customer has three databases named CC. FIN, and DW. The CC database is for their
CallCenter. Even a slight decrease in the response time of the database would mean more people
"on hold" in their data center. The orders received through the CallCenter are stored in the Finance
(FIN) database. Both databases, CC and FIN, serve as sources for the Data Warehouse (DW)
database. All databases use the same Automatic Storage Management (ASM) diskgroup and
therefore, the same physical disks on Exadata storage. The customer wants to dynamically control
the resources that are available for the CallCenter database because this has direct impact on their
operations?
Which option should be implemented?
A. DBRM on the CC database
B. DBRM on all the databases
C. IORM, because DBRM cannot be changed for an existing session
D. IORM and DBRM
Answer: B
Oracle学習 1z0-485 1z0-485日記 1z0-485認定証
Explanation:
Using the Database Resource Manager, you can: Distribute available processing resources by
allocating percentages of CPU time to different users and applications. In a data warehouse, a
higher percentage may be given to ROLAP (relational on-line analytical processing) applications than
to batch jobs.
NO.7 Consider the following setup:
User A1 belongs to resource group High on Database A.
User B2 belongs to resource group Low on Database B.
User C3 is a user on Database C without any DBRM setup.
DBRM setup:
Database A: Resource group High gets 80% and Low gets 20%.
Database B: Resource group High gets 60% and Low gets 40%.
IORM setup:
Database A: Share=20, limit=5
Database B: Share=30, limit=10
Database C: 5 shares
Total number of shares in the IORM setup = 100
What percent of I/O will each database user theoretically be using when the Exadata storage unit
I/O throughout is used 100% and no other databases but A, B, and C are running?
A. Al = 36%, B2=18%, and C3=9%
B. Al = 33%, B2=33%, and C3=33%
C. AI = 10%, B2=5%, and C3=20%
D. Al = 8%, B2=12%, and C3=5%
E. Al = 5%, B2=10%, and C3=85%
Answer: E
Oracle教科書 1z0-485関節 1z0-485勉強法 1z0-485ガイド
Explanation:
IORM setup limits Database A to 5%, and Database B is limited to 10%, while
Database C has not IORM limit.
Not that the resource groups are for CPU allocation.
没有评论:
发表评论