When you click into IT-Tests.com's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. IT-Tests.com is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our Oracle 1Z0-531 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss IT-Tests.com website, you will be very satisfied.
Selecting IT-Tests.com can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Oracle 1Z0-531 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. IT-Tests.com can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam, we will full refund to you.
Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose IT-Tests.com which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam.
Exam Code: 1Z0-531
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Essbase 11 Essentials)
If you choose to sign up to participate in Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
1Z0-531 (Oracle Essbase 11 Essentials) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-531.html
NO.1 Moving a stored entity member in a sparse dimension causes_________.
A. a Full restructure
B. an Index restructure
C. an Outline restructure
D. No restructure
Answer: C
Oracle exam 1Z0-531 certification 1Z0-531 1Z0-531
NO.2 Identify four disadvantages / considerations when using a transparent partition.
A. Old data
B. Slow retrievals
C. Slow calculations if referencing dynamic calc members in the source
D. Outline sync complexities
E. Increased network load
F. Downtime required to sync data
Answer: B,C,E,F
Oracle 1Z0-531 exam dumps 1Z0-531 exam dumps 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 original questions 1Z0-531
NO.3 You should back up the following three for ASO.
A. Hyperion_Home \common
B. Essbaseinstallfolder\bin
C. ARBORPATH \app\appname
D. Essbaseinstallfolder \locale
E. Essbase.sec
F. Essbase.cfg
Answer: A,E,F
Oracle 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 test answers
NO.4 Market size is an attribute dimension with the following members: Large, Medium, and Small.
Which of the following options below represent valid syntax statements in a calc script?
A. FIX (@ATTRIBUTE(Large))
B. Calc Dim (Accounts, Markets, "Market Size");
C. Calc Dim (Accounts, Markets, Market Size);
D. FIX(Large)
Answer: A,C
Oracle exam prep 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 exam dumps 1Z0-531
NO.5 Identify the two true statements about incremental loading.
A. Allows for real time data access for end users.
B. Creates *subscribes* along the main slice in the database.
C. Materialization of slices is required to provide users the correct query results.
D. Different materialized views may exist within a slice as compared to the main slice of the database.
Answer: A,C
Oracle 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 test 1Z0-531 test questions 1Z0-531 exam simulations
NO.6 Which six files are involved in database recovery for block storage option after a database crash?
A. Essn.pag
data
B. Essn.ind
index
C. Essn.dat
D. Temp.dat
E. Dbname.esm - kernel file that contains control information for db recovery
F. Dbname.tct - transaction control table
G. Dbname.ind - free fragment file for data and index free fragments
H. DBname.otl
I. Metadata folder
Answer: A,B,E,F,G,H
Oracle 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 exam simulations 1Z0-531
NO.7 Which two options would provide a better design for the following accounts and metrics.?
A. If there are a small number of accounts that require FTE and Expense dollars, split Accounts and
Metrics into 2 dimensions
B. If there are a large number of accounts that require FTE and Expense dollars, split Accounts and
Metrics into 2 dimensions
C. If reporting dictates FTE and dollars in the columns and accounts in the rows, split Accounts and
Metrics into 2 dimensions
D. If block size is large, then keep Accounts and Metrics as one dimension with a dense dimension
Answer: B,D
Oracle 1Z0-531 exam prep 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 questions
NO.8 Assuming Sales and Year are sparse and Actual is dense, what two actions will the following calc script
perform?
A. Export the data for actual, current year, sales into a text file called data.txt
B. Export the data for actual, current year into a text file called data.txt
C. Export data blocks in a compressed encrypted format
D. Create a text file that can be imported using the DATAIMPORTBIN calc command in another database
that has different dimensionality
Answer: B,C
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-531 exam dumps 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 1Z0-531
NO.9 A calculation script is performed on a database for which Create Block on Equation is OFF. The
command SET CREATEBLOCKONEQ ON is issued immediately before an equation in the script.
Which statementsaccurately describewhen blocks will be created? (Choose two)
A. Blocks will be created ONLY when the equation assigns non-constant values to members of a sparse
dimension
B. Blocks will be created ONLY when the equation assigns constant values to members of a sparse
dimension
C. Blocks will be created when the equation assigns either constant or non-constant values to members
of a spare dimension.
D. No blocks will be created.
Answer: B,C
Oracle 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 answers real questions
NO.10 You have the following analysis requirement. Products roll up to Product Family which rolls up to
Product Category. You also need to group Products by Product Manager. Product Managers may manage
one or more Products across product families. You do not need to create reports with Product Manager by
Product Family. You need to secure products by Product Manager for planning submissions.
You consider Shared members as a solution because of which two options?
A. Shared members provide cross tab reporting (Product Manager in the rows and Product Familyacross
the column)
B. Shared members provide additional categorization but results in a smaller database then if youwere to
add Product Manager as a separate dimension
C. You can assign security to shared members
D. Shared members can be assigned to sparse members only
Answer: B,C
Oracle 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 test answers 1Z0-531
You can free download part of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase IT-Tests's products, we will do our best to help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam disposably.
没有评论:
发表评论