From IT-Tests.com website you can free download part of IT-Tests's latest HP certification HP2-Z18 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. IT-Tests.com latest HP certification HP2-Z18 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source IT-Tests.com of you carefully compare. The IT-Tests.com provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by IT-Tests.com team of experts to come up against HP certification HP2-Z18 exam.
Our latest training material about HP certification HP2-Z18 exam is developed by IT-Tests's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. HP certification HP2-Z18 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a HP HP2-Z18 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.
We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-Z18 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe IT-Tests.com will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as IT-Tests.com still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with IT-Tests.com you will still find the hope of light.
Exam Code: HP2-Z18
Exam Name: HP (Network Infrastructure AIS 2011)
IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-Z18 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the HP HP2-Z18 exam. With the HP HP2-Z18 exam training of IT-Tests.com, the door of the dream will open for you.
If you want to choose passing HP certification HP2-Z18 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing HP certification HP2-Z18 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing HP certification HP2-Z18 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our IT-Tests.com product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
HP HP2-Z18 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass the HP certification HP2-Z18 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.
Now HP HP2-Z18 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get HP HP2-Z18 certification. So HP certification HP2-Z18 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. HP HP2-Z18 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.
HP2-Z18 (Network Infrastructure AIS 2011) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-Z18.html
NO.1 You must determine whether routing has been enabled on an HP E 5406 zl switch. Which commands
provide this information? (Select two.)
A. show interfaces
B. show running-config
C. show vlans
D. show ip route
E. show ip
Answer: B, E
HP exam dumps HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 demo HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18
NO.2 When Spanning Tree Protocol is enabled, which devices receive outbound LLDP advertisements from
an HP E-Series switch?
A. those with interfaces in VLAN 1
B. those that receive the switch's broadcasts
C. those that are directly connected to the switch
D. those in the LLDP multicast group
E. those not blocked by Spanning Tree Protocol
Answer: C
HP study guide HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 pdf HP2-Z18 original questions
NO.3 Which remote management interface on an E-Series switch can be secured by enabling Secure
Sockets Layer (SSL)?
A. console
B. menu
C. web management
D. Telnet
Answer: C
HP exam dumps HP2-Z18 exam dumps HP2-Z18
NO.4 Ports 1-4 on an HP E3500 yl switch are tagged members of VLAN 44 and untagged members of VLAN
45. What is the effect of the following command?
E3500(config)# trunk 1-4 trk3 lacp
A. trk3 becomes a tagged member of VLAN 44 and an untagged member of VLAN 45.
B. trk3 will have no VLAN memberships until they are configured by an administrator.
C. trk3 becomes an untagged member of VLAN 1 and has no other VLAN memberships.
D. trk3 becomes an untagged member of VLAN 1 and a tagged member of VLAN 44.
Answer: C
HP HP2-Z18 study guide HP2-Z18 original questions HP2-Z18 practice test
NO.5 A customer requires that each management user of HP switches has a unique user name and
password. How can you fulfill this requirement on HP E-Series switches?
A. Add each switch to the customer's Active Directory domain.
B. Use an external RADIUS server for authentication.
C. Enable 802.1X port authentication on each managed switch.
D. Install a Premium License on each managed switch.
Answer: B
HP questions HP2-Z18 certification HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18
NO.6 You must update the software on an HP E3500 yl switch. Which devices can be sources for the copy
command? (Select two.)
A. USB flash drive
B. management workstation hard drive
C. TFTP server
D. FTP server
E. Compact Flash card
Answer: A, C
HP HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 original questions
NO.7 Which command entered at the CLI of an HP E3500 yl switch displays dynamic information about traffic
transmitted and received on each port?
A. E3500 yl# show interface traffic
B. E3500 yl# show interface all
C. E3500 yl# show interface display
D. E3500 yl# show interface dynamic
Answer: C
HP HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 exam HP2-Z18 exam dumps HP2-Z18
NO.8 You make configuration changes to the running configuration of your HP E3500 yl switch. Which
command saves these changes to your startup configuration?
A. save running-config
B. copy running-config startup-config
C. write memory
D. write config
Answer: C
HP test questions HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18
NO.9 You have configured a dynamic LACP four-port trunk connecting two HP E-Series switches. How will
the switches share the load over the trunk?
A. The switch that receives the first packet in each conversation will balance the load by ensuring reply
packets use a different link.
B. Each switch will assign conversations to links independent of the other switch's selection.
C. The switches will exchange LACP BPDUs to negotiate a load-sharing algorithm.
D. The switches will dynamically calculate the path of least congestion for each conversation.
Answer: D
HP HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 practice test HP2-Z18 braindump HP2-Z18
NO.10 Which security technology requires that you set read/write community names?
A. SFTP
B. SSH
C. SNMP
D. HTTPS
E. SMTP
Answer: C
HP HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 exam dumps HP2-Z18
NO.11 Refer to the exhibit below.
You enter the following command at the switch ¯ s C L I
E5406(vlan-100)# no untag a24
Why does this command fail?
A. Port A24 is not a member of VLAN 100.
B. Port A24 must be a member of at least one VLAN.
C. VLAN 100 must have at least one port member.
D. no untag a24 is an invalid CLI command.
Answer: B
HP HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18
NO.12 You must enable Secure HTTP (HTTPS) to encrypt web-based management traffic on an HP E-Series
switch. The switch is at default settings. What must be installed or enabled to apply this solution?
A. web server
B. encryption accelerator
C. digital certificate
D. internal RADIUS server
Answer: A
HP HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 demo HP2-Z18
NO.13 You are at the manager level prompt in the CLI of an HP E3500 yl switch. Which options are available at
this prompt? (Select two.)
A. assign IP address to VLAN interface
B. enable IP routing
C. restart the switch
D. disable ports
E. update software
Answer: C, E
HP HP2-Z18 exam dumps HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 practice test
NO.14 Port B1 on an HP ProCurve 5406zl switch is an untagged member of VLAN 155 and not a tagged
member of any VLAN. Port C1 is a tagged member of VLAN 155 and an untagged member of VLAN 100.
You issue the following command:
5406.l(config)# no vlan 155
Why do you receive the following prompt?
The following ports will be moved to the default VLAN:
B1
Do you want to continue? [y/n]:
A. The CLI always issues this prompt when deleting a VLAN.
B. The CLI will not allow you to orphan a port.
C. The CLI will not delete a VLAN with any port membership.
D. All ports must be moved to the default VLAN before you can delete the VLAN.
Answer: B
HP HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 exam simulations HP2-Z18
NO.15 You must determine whether routing has been enabled on an HP E 5406 zl switch. Which commands
provide this information? (Select two.)
A. show interfaces
B. show running-config
C. show vlans
D. show ip route
E. show ip
Answer: B, D
HP HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 test
In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-Z18 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the HP HP2-Z18 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.
没有评论:
发表评论