IT-Tests.com guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose IT-Tests.com, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.
IT-Tests's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Oracle certification 1Z0-876 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Oracle certification 1Z0-876 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Oracle certification 1Z0-876 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. IT-Tests.com can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add IT-Tests.com to you shopping car quickly.
If you attend Oracle certification 1Z0-876 exams, your choosing IT-Tests.com is to choose success! I wish you good luck.
1Z0-876 is an Oracle certification exam, so 1Z0-876 is the first step to set foot on the road of Oracle certification. 1Z0-876 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 1Z0-876 exam, but passing rate of 1Z0-876 certification exam is not very high.When you select 1Z0-876 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?
Oracle's 1Z0-876 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through Oracle 1Z0-876 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-876 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The IT-Tests.com exists precisely to your success. Select IT-Tests.com is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com is obtained through the study and practice of IT-Tests.com IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .
Exam Code: 1Z0-876
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Solaris Certified Associate Exam)
IT-Tests.com is a website to improve the pass rate of Oracle certification 1Z0-876 exam. Senior IT experts in the IT-Tests.com constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Oracle certification 1Z0-876 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Oracle certification 1Z0-876 exam for one time. IT-Tests's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests. Some of them who have passed the Oracle certification 1Z0-876 exam also use IT-Tests's products. Selecting IT-Tests.com means choosing a success
1Z0-876 (Oracle Solaris Certified Associate Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-876.html
NO.1 You have a file that contains a list of parts in a single column. You need to append the text
string .ex2009 to each entry. You will use the vi editor and the last line mode to append this text to each
entry. Which command will add the text correctly?
A. :%s/*/.ex2009/
B. :%s/.$/.ex2009/
C. :%s/$/.ex2009/
D. :%s/*$/.ex2009/
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 exam
NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
The exhibit shows a listing of Jane's home directory. Jane wants to delete the directory dir1. Choose the
command that would remove only the dir1 directory.
A. rm ./widgets/*
B. rm ./widgets/dir1
C. rm -r ./widgets
D. rmdir ./widgets/dir1
Answer: D
Oracle braindump 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 test answers 1Z0-876 practice test 1Z0-876
NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
The exhibit shows the first few lines of a system run control script. In which shell is this script executed?
A. Bourne Shell
B. Z Shell
C. C Shell
D. Korn Shell
E. Bash Shell
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 exam 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 certification training 1Z0-876
NO.4 Frank executes the following single command line:
$ ln /export/home/frank/audio_books/enders_game /export/home/frank/bookdata Choose the files that
would result from executing this command.
A. -rw-r--r-- 2 frank frank 1699 Oct 29 00:51 enders_game
B. lrwxrwxrwx 1 frank frank 27 May 17 00:54 /export/home/frank/audio_books/enders_game ->
/export/home/frank/bookdata
C. -rw-r--r-- 2 frank frank 1699 Oct 29 00:51 bookdata
D. lrwxrwxrwx 1 frank frank 42 May 17 00:54 /export/home/frank/bookdata ->
/export/home/frank/audio_books/enders_game
Answer: C
Oracle test 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 original questions 1Z0-876
NO.5 You have a default install of Solaris 10 on your desktop system. You are user tim. Examine the
following command and output.
$ ls -l project465.odt
-rw-r--r-- 1 tim tim 394 Apr 9 15:29 project465.odt
You need to allow another user access to write the file. You do not have access to the root
account. Which command can be used to grant write access to the file?
A. chown command
B. chgrp command
C. setfacl command
D. nischown command
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 1Z0-876
NO.6 Val has gathered information about the data stored in her home directory using the following command
line.
$ du -sk * | sort -n | tail > file2
Which answer correctly describes what happens when the command is invoked?
A. The tail command redirects stdin to file2
B. The sort command redirects stdout to the du command
C. The stdout from the du command is sent to the sort command
D. The stderr from the tail command will be sent to file2
Answer: C
Oracle test questions 1Z0-876 certification 1Z0-876 demo 1Z0-876 questions
NO.7 Your logging into the system as user Val, you are notified upon login that you must change your user
password on the system. Your current password is 2co0lu! Choose the password that meets the
requirements for a user changing the password on a Solaris 10 system.
A. 2co0l4u
B. valiscol
C. 2C00L4u2
D. 321 123!
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 certification
NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
The exhibit shows information about data in Jane's home directory. Which answer describes where the
directory named dir1 is stored within the file system.
A. In the inode associated with directory dir1
B. In the directory file called dir1
C. In the ACL associated with dir1
D. In the directory file called widgets
E. In the inode associated with directory widgets
F. In the ACL associated with widgets
Answer: D
Oracle certification training 1Z0-876 questions 1Z0-876 certification training 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 questions
NO.9 Consider the following command:
$ cal 9 1752
The cal command is followed by which one of the following choices? A. arguments
B. options
C. variables
D. preferences
Answer: A
Oracle test questions 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 exam prep 1Z0-876 study guide 1Z0-876 practice test 1Z0-876
NO.10 Jane is trying to configure the swat utility. The software and man pages are located in the /usr/sfw
directory. When Jane attempts to use the man command the following message appears:
$ man swat
No manual entry for swat.
Choose the command that Jane can execute to display the man page.?
A. man /usr/sfw/swat
B. man -f /usr/sfw/swat
C. man -M /usr/sfw/man swat
D. man -s 1M swat
Answer: C
Oracle answers real questions 1Z0-876 exam dumps 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 exam simulations
NO.11 Click the Exhibit button.
Jane has listed the files in her home directory as shown in the exhibit. Choose the answers that correctly
describes the files in this directory. (Choose three.)
A. The file fixit is a symbolic link to the file repair
B. The file buttons can be executed by a user in the sales group
C. The file gadget could be a hard link to the file buttons
D. The file search can be modified by users in the sales group
E. The file repair is a symbolic link to the file fixit
F. Users in the sales group can enter the widgets directory
Answer: C,E,F
Oracle 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 dumps
NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
Examine the exhibit. Choose the answer the best describes the 8th field of the output of an ls command.
A. file creation time
B. inode change time
C. last access time
D. last modify time
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-876 certification 1Z0-876 study guide 1Z0-876
NO.13 Click the Exhibit button.
The exhibit is a listing of your current directory. Based on the information shown, choose the file from the
listing that is a regular file.
A. acme
B. instance
C. screen
D. door_pipe
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-876 original questions 1Z0-876
NO.14 Jane is about to edit a file with the vi editor. She executes the following command:
$ vi ./customer_sat.txt
Choose the vi editor mode that Jane will be using when the file is opened.
A. command mode
B. edit mode
C. last line mode
D. ex mode
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-876 1Z0-876
NO.15 Click the Exhibit button.
Jane has listed the contents of her home directory as shown in the exhibit. Choose which
command she would have entered to produce this output.
A. ls -lR
B. ls -lLR
C. ls -lr
D. ls -LR *
E. ls -lr *
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 test answers 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 exam
NO.16 Click the Exhibit button.
The exhibit shows a listing of Jane's directory. Consider the entry repair. Choose the commands that
might have been used to create this file.
A. cp /export/home/jane/things/fixit /export/home/jane/repair
B. ln /export/home/jane/repair /export/home/jane/things/fixit
C. ln /export/home/jane/things/fixit /export/home/jane/repair
D. mkfile 32b /export/home/jane/repair
E. ln -s /export/home/jane/things/fixit /export/home/jane/repair
F. ln -s /export/home/jane/repair /export/home/jane/things/fixit
Answer: E
Oracle test 1Z0-876 1Z0-876
NO.17 Click the Exhibit button.
Examine the exhibit. Based on the information in this exhibit, which files can user Jane delete?
A. file1 file2 log
B. file2 log
C. file1 file3 log
D. file1 file2 file3 log
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-876 questions 1Z0-876 study guide
NO.18 Click the Exhibit button.
The exhibit shows a listing of Jane's directory. Consider the first entry buttons. Choose the
commands that might have been used to create this file.
A. cp snippets buttons
B. ln gadget buttons
C. ln snippets buttons
D. ln search buttons
E. cp gadget buttons
F. ln -s snippets buttons
Answer: B
Oracle study guide 1Z0-876 exam dumps 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 exam
NO.19 Tina has executed the following command:
$ affiliate.sh 2>>/var/log/worklog
Choose the statement that is true concerning this command.
A. stdin is redirected to a file.
B. stderr is redirected to a file.
C. stdout is redirected to a file.
D. all output from the script is redirected to a file.
Answer: B
Oracle answers real questions 1Z0-876 answers real questions 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 test questions
NO.20 Click the Exhibit button.
Frank needs to add write access for the sales group, so he uses the following command:
$ chmod g+w project543.dat Choose which answer reflects the result of this command.
A. Only the sales group will be given write access to the file.
B. Only the sales group and market group will have write access to the file.
C. The sales group and market group and user jane will have write access to the file.
D. The sales group and market group and user jane and others will have write access to the file. Answer:
C
Take advantage of the IT-Tests.com's Oracle training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-876 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. IT-Tests.com have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.
没有评论:
发表评论