2013年11月21日星期四

CISSP-ISSEP practice tests

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use IT-Tests.com's ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular ISC CISSP-ISSEP authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. IT-Tests.com can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. IT-Tests.com will be your best choice.

Exam Code: CISSP-ISSEP
Exam Name: ISC (CISSP-ISSEP - Information Systems Security Engineering Professional)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 214 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-21

IT-Tests.com can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. IT-Tests.com will provide good training tools for your ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam and help you pass ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our IT-Tests. Our IT-Tests.com provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

IT-Tests.com have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy IT-Tests.com products, IT-Tests.com will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam. Safely use the questions provided by IT-Tests's products. Selecting the IT-Tests.com is equal to be 100% passing the exam.

If you are still hesitate to choose our IT-Tests, you can try to free download part of ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our IT-Tests. So that you can know the high reliability of our IT-Tests. Our IT-Tests.com will be your best selection and guarantee to pass ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam certification. Your choose of our IT-Tests.com is equal to choose success.

A lot of IT people want to pass ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose IT-Tests's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam. Because IT-Tests's specific training material about ISC certification CISSP-ISSEP exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.

CISSP-ISSEP (CISSP-ISSEP - Information Systems Security Engineering Professional) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/CISSP-ISSEP.html

NO.1 Which of the following types of firewalls increases the security of data packets by remembering the state
of connection at the network and the session layers as they pass through the filter
A. Stateless packet filter firewall
B. PIX firewall
C. Stateful packet filter firewall
D. Virtual firewall
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP answers real questions   CISSP-ISSEP exam dumps

NO.2 The Phase 4 of DITSCAP C&A is known as Post Accreditation. This phase starts after the system has
been accredited in Phase 3. What are the process activities of this phase Each correct answer represents
a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Security operations
B. Continue to review and refine the SSAA
C. Change management
D. Compliance validation
E. System operations
F. Maintenance of the SSAA
Answer: A,C,D,E,F

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP pdf   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP practice test

NO.3 Which of the following tasks obtains the customer agreement in planning the technical effort
A. Task 9
B. Task 11
C. Task 8
D. Task 10
Answer: B

ISC original questions   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.4 FITSAF stands for Federal Information Technology Security Assessment Framework. It is a
methodology for assessing the security of information systems. Which of the following FITSAF levels
shows that the procedures and controls are tested and reviewed?
A. Level 4
B. Level 5
C. Level 1
D. Level 2
E. Level 3
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP pdf   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.5 Which of the following professionals plays the role of a monitor and takes part in the organization's
configuration management process
A. Chief Information Officer
B. Authorizing Official
C. Common Control Provider
D. Senior Agency Information Security Officer
Answer: C

ISC braindump   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP test questions

NO.6 Which of the following professionals is responsible for starting the Certification & Accreditation (C&A)
process
A. Authorizing Official
B. Information system owner
C. Chief Information Officer (CIO)
D. Chief Risk Officer (CRO)
Answer: B

ISC demo   CISSP-ISSEP test answers   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP demo

NO.7 Which of the following protocols is used to establish a secure terminal to a remote network device
A. WEP
B. SMTP
C. SSH
D. IPSec
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP exam prep   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP exam prep

NO.8 Part of your change management plan details what should happen in the change control system for
your project. Theresa, a junior project manager, asks what the configuration management activities are
for scope changes. You tell her that all of the following are valid configuration management activities
except for which one
A. Configuration Item Costing
B. Configuration Identification
C. Configuration Verification and Auditing
D. Configuration Status Accounting
Answer: A

ISC certification   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP exam   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.9 Which of the following documents is defined as a source document, which is most useful for the ISSE
when classifying the needed security functionality
A. Information Protection Policy (IPP)
B. IMM
C. System Security Context
D. CONOPS
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP test questions   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.10 Which of the following is used to indicate that the software has met a defined quality level and is ready
for mass distribution either by electronic means or by physical media
A. ATM
B. RTM
C. CRO
D. DAA
Answer: B

ISC test answers   CISSP-ISSEP exam dumps   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.11 Which of the following federal laws is designed to protect computer data from theft
A. Federal Information Security Management Act (FISMA)
B. Computer Fraud and Abuse Act (CFAA)
C. Government Information Security Reform Act (GISRA)
D. Computer Security Act
Answer: B

ISC braindump   CISSP-ISSEP practice test   CISSP-ISSEP demo

NO.12 Which of the following elements of Registration task 4 defines the system's external interfaces as well
as the purpose of each external interface, and the relationship between the interface and the system
A. System firmware
B. System software
C. System interface
D. System hardware
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP certification training   CISSP-ISSEP answers real questions   CISSP-ISSEP exam prep   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.13 Which of the following Security Control Assessment Tasks gathers the documentation and supporting
materials essential for the assessment of the security controls in the information system
A. Security Control Assessment Task 4
B. Security Control Assessment Task 3
C. Security Control Assessment Task 1
D. Security Control Assessment Task 2
Answer: C

ISC test answers   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP study guide   CISSP-ISSEP exam prep   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.14 Which of the following security controls is a set of layered security services that address
communications and data security problems in the emerging Internet and intranet application space
A. Internet Protocol Security (IPSec)
B. Common data security architecture (CDSA)
C. File encryptors
D. Application program interface (API)
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP questions   CISSP-ISSEP certification

NO.15 Which of the following elements are described by the functional requirements task Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Coverage
B. Accuracy
C. Quality
D. Quantity
Answer: A,C,D

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP exam   CISSP-ISSEP exam simulations   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.16 Which of the following guidelines is recommended for engineering, protecting, managing, processing,
and controlling national security and sensitive (although unclassified) information
A. Federal Information Processing Standard (FIPS)
B. Special Publication (SP)
C. NISTIRs (Internal Reports)
D. DIACAP by the United States Department of Defense (DoD)
Answer: B

ISC test answers   CISSP-ISSEP exam prep   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP certification training   CISSP-ISSEP braindump

NO.17 Which of the following processes culminates in an agreement between key players that a system in its
current configuration and operation provides adequate protection controls
A. Certification and accreditation (C&A)
B. Risk Management
C. Information systems security engineering (ISSE)
D. Information Assurance (IA)
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP dumps   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.18 Which of the following is a type of security management for computers and networks in order to identify
security breaches.?
A. IPS
B. IDS
C. ASA
D. EAP
Answer: B

ISC exam dumps   CISSP-ISSEP answers real questions   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.19 Which of the following documents were developed by NIST for conducting Certification & Accreditation
(C&A) Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. NIST Special Publication 800-59
B. NIST Special Publication 800-60
C. NIST Special Publication 800-37A
D. NIST Special Publication 800-37
E. NIST Special Publication 800-53
F. NIST Special Publication 800-53A
Answer: A,B,D,E,F

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP exam dumps   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.20 Which of the following email lists is written for the technical audiences, and provides weekly
summaries of security issues, new vulnerabilities, potential impact, patches and workarounds, as well as
the actions recommended to mitigate risk
A. Cyber Security Tip
B. Cyber Security Alert
C. Cyber Security Bulletin
D. Technical Cyber Security Alert
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP2-B101 Questions & Answers and high-quality C-TFIN52-64 PDF Practice Test. Our IIA-CFSA VCE testing engine and ST0-237 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANASUP_1 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/CISSP-ISSEP.html

没有评论:

发表评论