2014年7月6日星期日

FCNSA.v5受験記対策、925-201B復習資料、FCNSP.v5参考書勉強

FCNSA.v5認定試験は専門知識と情報技術を検査する試験で、JPexamが一日早くFortinetのFCNSA.v5認定試験に合格させるのサイトで試験の前に弊社が提供する訓練練習問題をテストして、短い時間であなたの収穫が大きいです。

JPexam のFortinetの925-201B問題集はシラバスに従って、それに925-201B認定試験の実際に従って、あなたがもっとも短い時間で最高かつ最新の情報をもらえるように、弊社はトレーニング資料を常にアップグレードしています。弊社の925-201Bのトレーニング資料を買ったら、一年間の無料更新サービスを差し上げます。もっと長い時間をもらって試験を準備したいのなら、あなたがいつでもサブスクリプションの期間を伸びることができます。

JPexamはもっぱらITプロ認証試験に関する知識を提供するのサイトで、ほかのサイト使った人はJPexamが最高の知識源サイトと比較しますた。JPexamの商品はとても頼もしい試験の練習問題と解答は非常に正確でございます。

Fortinetの認定試験は最近ますます人気があるようになっています。IT認定試験は様々あります。どの試験を受験したことがありますか。たとえば925-201B認定試験などです。これらは全部大切な試験です。どちらを受験したいですか。ここで言いたいのは925-201B試験です。この試験を受けたいなら、JPexamの925-201B問題集はあなたが楽に試験に合格するのを助けられます。

FCNSA.v5試験番号:FCNSA.v5問題集
試験科目:Fortinet Certified Network Security Administrator (FCNSA.v5)
最近更新時間:2014-07-06
問題と解答:全120問 FCNSA.v5 試験過去問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 
925-201B試験番号:925-201B問題集
試験科目:Principles of Network Security and FortiGate Configurations
最近更新時間:2014-07-06
問題と解答:全104問 925-201B 資格問題集
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 
FCNSP.v5試験番号:FCNSP.v5問題集
試験科目:Fortinet Certified Network Security Professional (FCNSP.v5)
最近更新時間:2014-07-06
問題と解答:全120問 FCNSP.v5 認定資格
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 

FCNSA.v5はFortinetの一つ認証試験として、もしFortinet認証試験に合格してIT業界にとても人気があってので、ますます多くの人がFCNSA.v5試験に申し込んで、FCNSA.v5試験は簡単ではなくて、時間とエネルギーがかかって用意しなければなりません。

JPexamのFortinetの925-201B試験トレーニング資料はIT認証試験を受ける人々の必需品です。このトレーニング資料を持っていたら、試験のために充分の準備をすることができます。そうしたら、試験に受かる信心も持つようになります。JPexamのFortinetの925-201B試験トレーニング資料は特別に受験生を対象として研究されたものです。インターネットでこんな高品質の資料を提供するサイトはJPexamしかないです。

最もリラックスした状態ですべての苦難に直面しています。Fortinetの925-201B試験はとても難しいですが、受験生の皆がリラックスした状態で試験を受けるべきです。。JPexamのFortinetの925-201B試験トレーニング資料は私達を助けられます。JPexamがそばにいてくれると、恐くなくなり、迷わなくなります。JPexamのFortinetの925-201B試験トレーニング資料は私達受験生の最良の選択です。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/FCNSA.v5_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements regarding Banned Words are correct? (Select all that apply.)
A. The FortiGate unit can scan web pages and email messages for instances of banned words.
B. When creating a banned word list, an administrator can indicate either specific words or patterns.
C. Banned words can be expressed as simple text, wildcards or regular expressions.
D. Content is automatically blocked if a single instance of a banned word appears.
E. The FortiGate unit updates banned words on a periodic basis.
Answer: A,B,C

Fortinet参考書   FCNSA.v5試験   FCNSA.v5講座   FCNSA.v5   FCNSA.v5認定証

NO.2 Which of the following antivirus and attack definition update options are supported by
FortiGate units? (Select all that apply.)
A. Manual update by downloading the signatures from the support site.
B. Pull updates from the FortiGate device
C. Push updates from the FortiGuard Distribution Network.
D. "update-AV/AS" command from the CLI
Answer: A,B,C

Fortinet認定試験   FCNSA.v5資格   FCNSA.v5関節   FCNSA.v5特典   FCNSA.v5入門

NO.3 Which statement is correct regarding virus scanning on a FortiGate unit?
A. Virus scanning is enabled by default.
B. Fortinet Customer Support enables virus scanning remotely for you.
C. Virus scanning must be enabled in a UTM security profile and the UTM security profile must be
assigned to a firewall policy.
D. Enabling virus scanning in a UTM security profile enables virus scanning for all traffic flowing
through the FortiGate device.
Answer: C

Fortinet教育   FCNSA.v5入門   FCNSA.v5過去   FCNSA.v5参考書   FCNSA.v5赤本

NO.4 When firewall policy authentication is enabled, only traffic on supported protocols will trigger
an authentication challenge.
Select all supported protocols from the following:
A. SMTP
B. SSH
C. HTTP
D. FTP
E. SCP
Answer: C,D

Fortinetふりーく   FCNSA.v5講座   FCNSA.v5 PDF

NO.5 How is traffic routed onto an SSL VPN tunnel from the FortiGate unit side?
A. A static route must be configured by the administrator using the ssl.root interface as the outgoing
interface.
B. Assignment of an IP address to the client causes a host route to be added to the FortiGate unit's
kernel routing table.
C. A route back to the SSLVPN IP pool is automatically created on the FortiGate unit.
D. The FortiGate unit adds a route based upon the destination address in the SSL VPN firewall policy.
Answer: B

Fortinet認定資格   FCNSA.v5模擬   FCNSA.v5通信   FCNSA.v5参考書   FCNSA.v5番号   FCNSA.v5内容
6. In an IPSec gateway-to-gateway configuration, two FortiGate units create a VPN tunnel
between two separate private networks.
Which of the following configuration steps must be performed on both FortiGate units to support
this configuration? (Select all that apply.)
A. Create firewall policies to control traffic between the IP source and destination address.
B. Configure the appropriate user groups on the FortiGate units to allow users access to the IPSec
VPN connection.
C. Set the operating mode of the FortiGate unit to IPSec VPN mode.
D. Define the Phase 2 parameters that the FortiGate unit needs to create a VPN tunnel with the
remote peer.
E. Define the Phase 1 parameters that the FortiGate unit needs to authenticate the remote peers.
Answer: A,D,E

Fortinet学習   FCNSA.v5認定   FCNSA.v5   FCNSA.v5   FCNSA.v5フリーク   FCNSA.v5資格
7. A client can create a secure connection to a FortiGate device using SSL VPN in web-only mode.
Which one of the following statements is correct regarding the use of web-only mode SSL VPN?
A. Web-only mode supports SSL version 3 only.
B. A Fortinet-supplied plug-in is required on the web client to use web-only mode SSL VPN.
C. Web-only mode requires the user to have a web browser that supports 64-bit cipher length.
D. The JAVA run-time environment must be installed on the client to be able to connect to a
web-only mode SSL VPN.
Answer: C

Fortinet合格率   FCNSA.v5フリーク   FCNSA.v5取得   FCNSA.v5一発合格   FCNSA.v5費用
8. A FortiGate AntiVirus profile can be configured to scan for viruses on SMTP , FTP , POP3, and
SMB protocols using which inspection mode?
A. Proxy
B. DNS
C. Flow-based
D. Man-in-the-middle
Answer: C

Fortinet   FCNSA.v5日記   FCNSA.v5初心者   FCNSA.v5教科書   FCNSA.v5一発合格
9. Which of the following statements are correct regarding URL filtering on the FortiGate unit?
(Select all that apply.)
A. The allowed actions for URL Filtering include Allow, Block and Exempt.
B. The allowed actions for URL Filtering are Allow and Block.
C. The FortiGate unit can filter URLs based on patterns using text and regular expressions.
D. Any URL accessible by a web browser can be blocked using URL Filtering.
E. Multiple URL Filter lists can be added to a single protection profile.
Answer: A,C

Fortinetふりーく   FCNSA.v5練習   FCNSA.v5短期   FCNSA.v5入門
10. An administrator wants to assign a set of UTM features to a group of users.
Which of the following is the correct method for doing this?
A. Enable a set of unique UTM profiles under "Edit User Group".
B. The administrator must enable the UTM profiles in an identity-based policy applicable to the user
group.
C. When defining the UTM objects, the administrator must list the user groups which will use the
UTM object.
D. The administrator must apply the UTM features directly to a user object.
Answer: B

Fortinet   FCNSA.v5試験   FCNSA.v5
11. An end user logs into the full-access SSL VPN portal and selects the Tunnel Mode option by
clicking on the "Connect" button. The administrator has enabled split tunneling.
Given that the user authenticates against the SSL VPN policy shown in the image below, which
statement below identifies the route that is added to the client's routing table.
A. A route to destination matching the 'WIN2K3' address object.
B. A route to the destination matching the 'all' address object.
C. A default route.
D. No route is added.
Answer: A

Fortinet   FCNSA.v5   FCNSA.v5教本   FCNSA.v5講座   FCNSA.v5スクール
12. A client can establish a secure connection to a corporate network using SSL VPN in tunnel
mode.
Which of the following statements are correct regarding the use of tunnel mode SSL VPN? (Select all
that apply.)
A. Split tunneling can be enabled when using tunnel mode SSL VPN.
B. Client software is required to be able to use a tunnel mode SSL VPN.
C. Users attempting to create a tunnel mode SSL VPN connection must be authenticated by at least
one SSL VPN policy.
D. The source IP address used by the client for the tunnel mode SSL VPN is assigned by the FortiGate
unit.
Answer: A,B,C,D

Fortinet参考書   FCNSA.v5クラムメディア   FCNSA.v5

没有评论:

发表评论