2013年7月2日星期二

Latest HP HP0-S27 of exam practice questions and answers

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.


Choosing to participate in HP certification HP0-S27 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a HP HP0-S27 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing HP certification HP0-S27 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for HP certification HP0-S27 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about HP certification HP0-S27 exam on www.IT-Tests.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried IT-Tests's products, you'll very confident of our products.


Exam Code: HP0-S27

Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP BladeSystem Solutions, Rev 10.31)

Through IT-Tests.com you can get the latest HP certification HP0-S27 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-S27 exam. Currently, IT-Tests.com uniquely has the latest HP certification HP0-S27 exam exam practice questions and answers.


IT-Tests's training product for HP certification HP0-S27 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that IT-Tests's training about HP certification HP0-S27 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.


HP0-S27 (Implementing HP BladeSystem Solutions, Rev 10.31) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-S27.html


NO.1 Which key benefits are provided by HP UPS units? (Select three.)
A.protection from power spikes
B.increased power efficiency
C.power conversion to DC output
D.reduced noise and heat
E.increased uptime
Answer: A,B,E

HP demo   HP0-S27 study guide   HP0-S27   HP0-S27

NO.2 Which interconnect module provides 16 uplink ports and 16 downlink ports, all capable of supporting
40Gbps bandwidth?
A.HP BLc 4X QDR IB Switch for HP BladeSystem c-Class
B.Cisco Catalyst Blade Switch 3120G/X for HP BladeSystem c-Class
C.HP StorageWorks 3Gb SAS BL Switch for HP BladeSystem c-Class
D.HP ProCurve 6120XG for HP BladeSystem c-Class
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP0-S27 braindump   HP0-S27 test   HP0-S27 exam prep

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
A customer asks about the blue question mark next to Version Control, which is shown in the exhibit.What
does the blue question mark indicate?
A.HP Version Control is not up to date.
B.HP Version Control Agent is not configured.
C.HP SIM is running in third-party compatibility mode.
D.HP SIM events need to be cleared.
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP0-S27   HP0-S27

NO.4 Which VMware product enables IT organizations to provide self-service provisioning and management
capabilities to internal teams?
A.VMware Site Recovery Manager
B.VMware Lab Manager
C.VMware View
D.VMware vCenter
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 answers real questions   HP0-S27 exam dumps   HP0-S27

NO.5 A system administrator wants to access HP SIM via a browser.Which URL should be typed into the
browser address bar to access the HP SIM login page?
A.http://<MachineName>:2301
B.http://<MachineName>:50000
C.https://<MachineName>:2381
D.https://<MachineName>:50000
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S27 test questions   HP0-S27   HP0-S27

NO.6 Which features have been enhanced in the 6.0 release of HP SIM? (Select two.)
A.virus detection
B.Onboard Administrator integration
C.License Manager
D.storage essentials
E.reporting
Answer: C,E

HP   HP0-S27 test questions   HP0-S27   HP0-S27   HP0-S27

NO.7 Which resource can be used to determine total cooling requirements for a proposed HP BladeSystem
solution?
A.Insight Display
B.Onboard Administrator
C.Product Bulletin
D.BladeSystem Power Sizing Tool
E.Performance Quick Reference Tool
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 exam simulations   HP0-S27

NO.8 When using a c7000 enclosure with six BL680c Server Blades installed, what is the maximum number
of StorageWorks SB1760c Tape Blades that can be installed?
A.1
B.2
C.4
D.6
E.8
Answer: B

HP test   HP0-S27 exam prep   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 study guide

NO.9 Which function in the HP P4000 Storage Solution provides online scalability within volumes and across
pools?
A.SAN/IQ Storage Clustering
B.SAN/IQ Multi-Site SAN
C.Automatic Data Center Mirroring
D.Centralized Management Console
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP0-S27   HP0-S27

NO.10 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.You want to configure HP SIM to periodically compare the configuration of managed
nodes.Place the recommended steps for accomplishing this in the correct order.
Answer:

NO.11 You are working on a rack containing three c7000 enclosures.What provides you with the most
information about enclosure status?
A.Insight Display
B.Integrated Management Log
C.HP System Management Homepage
D.Integrated Lights Out Log
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S27 answers real questions   HP0-S27 study guide   HP0-S27

NO.12 An incorrect IP address has been configured on your blade switch.How do you correct this problem?
A.Update your firmware on the Onboard Administrator.
B.Run erase from SmartStart using Virtual Media.
C.Remove and then replace the blade switch in the enclosure.
D.Use the Command Line Interface through the Onboard Administrator.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S27 practice test   HP0-S27 exam prep   HP0-S27

NO.13 Which HP Care Pack Service is categorized as High Availability?
A.Proactive Select
B.Proactive 24
C.Support Plus 24
D.Critical Service
Answer: D

HP exam   HP0-S27   HP0-S27   HP0-S27

NO.14 A customer decides to use an MSA2000sa as additional storage for the storage blades in their
enclosure.Which components are required as part of the enclosure solution to enable this functionality?
(Select two.)
A.blades with embedded P400 Controllers
B.blades with P700 Controller mezzanine cards
C.an HP StorageWorks 3Gb SAS BL Switch
D.an HP InfiniBand Switch
E.an HP StorageWorks 600 Modular Disk System
Answer: B,C

HP braindump   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 test

NO.15 What should be identified as part of a troubleshooting action plan?
A.opportunities for additional products and services
B.specific root causes for the specified mode of failure
C.current OS and virtualization solutions supported by HP
D.scalability requirements and planned growth
Answer: B

HP exam simulations   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 test answers   HP0-S27   HP0-S27   HP0-S27

NO.16 On a server running HP Data Protector Express the customer wants to connect a c-Class tape
blade.Which HP resource is used to install the required driver for the SC44Ge SAS HBA?
A.HP Library & Tape Tools
B.HP Software Update Manager
C.HP StorageWorks Tape CD-ROM
D.HP Version Control Manager
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 original questions   HP0-S27 demo

NO.17 Which type of mezzanine cards are supported by the BL860c? (Select two.)
A.Type 1
B.Type 2
C.Type 3
D.Type 4
E.Type 5
Answer: A,B

HP study guide   HP0-S27   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 answers real questions

NO.18 What may be needed to connect a SB40c with a full-height server?
A.PCI Expansion Blade
B.FC mezzanine card
C.Flex10 Virtual Connect card
D.PCI Express mezzanine pass-thru card
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S27 pdf   HP0-S27 study guide

NO.19 What are two results of defining a shared uplink set when using Virtual Connect Manager network setup
wizard? (Select two.)
A.enables multiple ports to be included to support port aggregation and link failover with a consistent set
of VLAN tags
B.enables multiple external Virtual Connect modules to communicate through any external port without
the use of stacking cables
C.identifies Virtual Connect Ethernet module uplinks that carry multiple networks over the same cable
D.defines an optimized private communications path for server blades installed in non-adjacent enclosure
bays
Answer: A,C

HP practice test   HP0-S27 dumps   HP0-S27

NO.20 Which power management settings can be configured for a c7000 enclosure? (Select three.)
A.Not Redundant
B.Active / Standby
C.AC Redundant
D.Power Supply Redundant
E.UPS protected
Answer: A,C,D

HP exam   HP0-S27 exam   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 certification

IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-S27 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-S27 exam training materials. If you also use IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-S27 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, IT-Tests.com is absolutely trustworthy.


没有评论:

发表评论