2013年7月2日星期二

Latest training guide for HP HP2-T19

If you choose to buy the IT-Tests's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP2-T19 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.


Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the HP HP2-T19 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.


IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-T19 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in IT-Tests.com make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.


Choosing to participate in HP certification HP2-T19 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a HP HP2-T19 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing HP certification HP2-T19 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for HP certification HP2-T19 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about HP certification HP2-T19 exam on www.IT-Tests.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried IT-Tests's products, you'll very confident of our products.


Exam Code: HP2-T19

Exam Name: HP (HP BladeSystem Solutions [2010])

HP2-T19 (HP BladeSystem Solutions [2010]) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-T19.html


NO.1 DRAG DROP
Place the preventive measure steps in the correct order.
Answer:

NO.2 Which HP c-Class server blades take up two c3000 enclosure server bays? (Select two.)
A. BL860c
B. BL870c
C. BL685 G7
D. BL490 G6
E. BL2x220c G6
Answer: A, B

HP   HP2-T19 exam   HP2-T19   HP2-T19 exam dumps

NO.3 Which interconnect can be used with the Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) capability of the new G7
Series of c-Class blades?
A. HP 1/10Gb-F Virtual Connect Ethernet
B. HP Virtual Connect Flex-10 10Gb Ethernet
C. Virtual Connect FlexFabric
D. HP ProCurve 6120G/XG interconnect
E. HP Virtual Connect FC Module
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T19   HP2-T19   HP2-T19 exam

NO.4 What is needed to connect a Windows-based laptop to the c7000 or c3000 enclosure service port and
successfully communicate with the Onboard Administrator?
A. a laptop with the network interface set to DHCP and a null modem cable
B. a laptop with the network interface set to DHCP and a standard CAT5 patch cable
C. a laptop with the network interface set to an address in the 192.168.1.x range and a CAT5 crossover
cable
D. a laptop with the network interface set to an address in the 192.168.1.x range and a standard CAT5
patch cable
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T19 exam dumps   HP2-T19 original questions   HP2-T19

NO.5 Which full-height device bays are in Zone 3 of a c7000 enclosure?
A. 1 and 2
B. 3 and 4
C. 5 and 6
D. 7 and 8
Answer: C

HP questions   HP2-T19   HP2-T19   HP2-T19   HP2-T19

NO.6 Which feature of the BL465c G7 allows the server to accommodate 16 DIMM slots and retain the
half-height form factor?
A. PCIe Gen 2 x8 mezzanine expansion slots
B. AMD SR5690/SP5100 chipset
C. Hot Plug Drive Drawer
D. Smart Array P410i Controller with 1GB FBWC
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T19   HP2-T19 exam prep   HP2-T19 pdf

NO.7 What is the maximum number of SB1760c Tape Blades that can be installed in a c7000 blade
enclosure?
A. 16
B. 8
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T19   HP2-T19 exam   HP2-T19 dumps

NO.8 Which utilities can be used to scan for malware on a Windows server? (Choose two.)
A. Snort
B. Ad-Aware
C. Postfix
D. Microsoft Network Monitor
E. Spybot
Answer: B, E

HP test questions   HP2-T19   HP2-T19 braindump   HP2-T19   HP2-T19

NO.9 Which feature is supported by the zx2 chipset in the Integrity BL860c?
A. hot spare and hot-plug of memory DIMMs
B. up to 512GB of memory (not fully buffered DIMMs)
C. memory DIMM error correction (chip sparing)
D. 512-bit, 800MHz (800 MT/s, 1600MHz data rate) memory bus
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T19   HP2-T19   HP2-T19

NO.10 How does a c7000 enclosure retain air handling integrity when a server blade is removed?
A. The enclosure design uses blank panels to prevent air loss.
B. A blanking panel causes the air flow to reverse, allowing warmer air to escape.
C. The enclosure uses a self-closing door to prevent air loss.
D. The fans increase in revolutions per minute to increase air volume.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T19   HP2-T19   HP2-T19 study guide

NO.11 What happens when you turn the enclosure UID to "On" on the Insight Display of a c7000 enclosure?
A. The rear enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to blue.
B. The front enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to blue.
C. The rear enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to green.
D. The front enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to green.
Answer: A

HP demo   HP2-T19 questions   HP2-T19 pdf   HP2-T19   HP2-T19 original questions

NO.12 HOTSPOT
Click on the SB600c All-in-One Storage Blade in the graphic.
Answer:

NO.13 DRAG DROP
Place each server blade on its recommended application type.
Answer:

NO.14 Which processor type is used with the HP BL460c G6 Server Blade?
A. Dual-Core Intel Itanium Processor
B. Intel Xeon Processor
C. HP PA-RISC FSB, double data rate
D. AMD Opteron processor
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T19   HP2-T19   HP2-T19 original questions

NO.15 When should a performance baseline be captured?
A. after the initial installation of the equipment, during normal daily operation
B. after the initial installation of the equipment, during peak operating conditions
C. before and after each step of the initial installation of the equipment
D. three times a day during the first week following the initial installation of the equipment
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP2-T19 pdf   HP2-T19   HP2-T19   HP2-T19

NO.16 Which connectivity type is supported to access Systems Management Architecture for the Server
Hardware (SMASH) Command Line Protocol? (Select three.)
A. serial
B. ftp
C. rcp
D. telnet
E. ssl
F. ssh
Answer: A, D, F

HP   HP2-T19 exam simulations   HP2-T19

NO.17 What is the maximum number of c3000 enclosures that can be installed in a 42U rack?
A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 7
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T19 dumps   HP2-T19 practice test

NO.18 Which HP blade comes with a license for Microsoft Cluster Server (MSCS)?
A. BL490c
B. BL870c
C. X3800sb
D. xw2x220c
Answer: C

HP exam   HP2-T19   HP2-T19   HP2-T19

NO.19 HOTSPOT
Click on the component that provides remote enclosure management in c-Class enclosures.
Answer:

NO.20 Which HP BladeSystem component is used for power allocation and control for all blades and
interconnects?
A. Rack and Power Manager
B. Power Manager
C. Onboard Administrator
D. Insight Display
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP2-T19 dumps   HP2-T19 exam prep

HP HP2-T19 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the HP2-T19 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.


没有评论:

发表评论