If you have decided to participate in the HP HP0-D04 exam, IT-Tests.com is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your HP HP0-D04 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through HP HP0-D04 exam.
You can first download IT-Tests's free exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-D04 exam as a try, then you will feel that IT-Tests.com give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose IT-Tests.com to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the HP certification HP0-D04 exam.
Exam Code: HP0-D04
Exam Name: HP (Planning and Designing HP Enterprise Solutions)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 125 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-01
The certification of HP HP0-D04 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. HP HP0-D04 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the IT-Tests.com are the best training materials for the candidates. With IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-D04 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.
Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass HP certification HP0-D04 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass HP HP0-D04 exam certification? Do you want to pass HP HP0-D04 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our IT-Tests! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.
HP0-D04 (Planning and Designing HP Enterprise Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-D04.html
NO.1 Your customer is looking for a simplified way to handle hardware and software issues
across worldwide IT departments. Which hardware support services should you offer?
A.Global Support Resources
B.Mission Critical and Proactive Services
C.Global Call Management
D.HP Mission Critical Partnership
Answer:C
HP test answers HP0-D04 HP0-D04 original questions HP0-D04 test questions
NO.2 A customer is currently using a SAN data-protection solution. It has 45 heterogeneous
servers, three HP StorageWorks EVA8000 series storage solutions, and an MSL6000 series
SAN tape library. Data backup occurs only once daily after operating hours because of the
limited backup window. Which HP StorageWorks products should you propose to enhance
and optimize their off-site data protection strategy? (Select two.)
A.LTO tape drives
B.Virtual Library System
C.ESL E-Series tape library
D.XP series storage system
Answer:A D
HP HP0-D04 study guide HP0-D04 original questions HP0-D04 HP0-D04 test questions
NO.3 A customer wants to maximize the use of its data center rack space. Which server solution
should you recommend?
A.rack-optimized HP ProLiant DL servers
B.expansion-optimized HP ProLiant ML servers
C.integration-optimized HP Integrity servers
D.high-density-optimized HP BladeSystem servers
Answer:D
HP HP0-D04 HP0-D04
NO.4 Your customer wants to use their standard servers and storage systems for a massively
scalable Information Management solution. Which solution addresses this requirement?
A.Oracle RAC 10g
B.NeoView Enterprise Data Warehouse
C.PolyServe Software for Microsoft SQL Server
D.SAP Sideways
Answer:B
HP certification HP0-D04 certification training HP0-D04 certification training HP0-D04
NO.5 Your customer's environment consists of a 300GB Oracle database on a ProLiant DL580
server running Windows Server 2003, connected to an EVA4400 storage solution with an
MSL4048 tape library as backup device. You are asked to design a solution using HP Data
Protector that will eliminate database outages currently required for backups. Which licenses
are necessary to implement this design? (Select two.)
A.Direct Backup
B.Advanced Backup-to-Disk
C.Zero Downtime Backup EVA
D.Business Copy EVA
E.Instant Recovery
Answer:C D
HP HP0-D04 HP0-D04 HP0-D04 certification HP0-D04 HP0-D04 original questions
NO.6 Which HP initiatives help the customer to deliver faster innovation and improved time to
market? (Select two.)
A.Application Modernization
B.Packaged and Custom Applications
C.SOA Enablement
D.SAP Deployments
E.Line of Business Service
Answer:C E
HP HP0-D04 exam simulations HP0-D04 questions
NO.7 Which HP Power and Cooling service helps create an energy-efficient infrastructure?
A.Critical Facilities Consulting
B.Trusted Infrastructure
C.Data Center Management
D.Flexible Computing Services
Answer:A
HP HP0-D04 HP0-D04 original questions HP0-D04
NO.8 How much of an increase over standard cooling capacity does the HP Modular Cooling
System provide?
A.1.5x
B.2x
C.3x
D.4x
Answer:C
HP answers real questions HP0-D04 dumps HP0-D04 pdf HP0-D04
NO.9 Which HP support service includes 6-hour Call-to-Repair by default?
A.Proactive 24
B.Support Plus 24
C.Critical Services
D.Proactive Support Plus 24
Answer:C
HP exam dumps HP0-D04 HP0-D04 pdf HP0-D04 HP0-D04
NO.10 An enterprise customer is undertaking a new initiative involving floating-point calculations.
The customer needs a solution that enables them to break these operations into smaller tasks
and re-integrated later. Which type of technology would be a good fit for this customer?
A.hard partitions
B.grid computing
C.active/standby clustering
D.workload management
Answer:B
HP practice test HP0-D04 practice test HP0-D04 HP0-D04
IT-Tests.com offer the latest BAS-004 Questions & Answers and high-quality JN0-360 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-614 VCE testing engine and C_TADM51_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-018 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-D04.html
没有评论:
发表评论