2013年11月3日星期日

IBM 000-581 for the latest training materials

Why do most people choose IT-Tests.com? Because IT-Tests.com could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that IT-Tests.com provide excellent IBM 000-581 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win IBM 000-581 certification exam, so you have to have IT-Tests.com IBM 000-581 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

IT-Tests.com IBM 000-581 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 000-581 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 000-581 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

IT-Tests.com has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality IBM 000-581 Exam 000-581 study guide, 000-581 exam, 000-581 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if IBM's 000-581 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. IBM 000-581 certification exam is carefully crafted by our IT-Tests.com IT experts. With the IT-Tests.com of IBM 000-581 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

IBM 000-581 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. IBM 000-581 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. IT-Tests.com IBM 000-581 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our IT-Tests.com IBM 000-581 exam training materials please.

Exam Code: 000-581
Exam Name: IBM (IBM FileNet Content Manager V5.1)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-03

IT-Tests.com free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest 000-581 exam training materials. If 000-581 exam objectives change, The learning materials IT-Tests.com provided will follow the change. IT-Tests.com know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 000-581 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from IT-Tests.com as a free try.

IT-Tests.com is a very good website for IBM certification 000-581 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, IT-Tests.com can effectively capture the content of IBM certification 000-581 exam. IT-Tests's IBM 000-581 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

000-581 (IBM FileNet Content Manager V5.1) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-581.html

NO.1 When using Workplace XT and a user is out of the office (e.g., vacation), where can they specify an
alternate person to receive their Process Engine work items.?
A. Site Preferences.
B. Process Configuration Console.
C. Task Settings under User Preferences.
D. General Settings under User Preferences.
Answer: C

IBM original questions   000-581 exam dumps   000-581 certification   000-581   000-581 questions

NO.2 Which of the following is NOT reported to IBM FileNet Dashboard?
A. Remote procedure call counts and durations.
B. Number of documents stored in the Content Engine.
C. System specifications, operating system version, and product version.
D. Real-time graphing of performance data, including CPU load and memory utilization.
Answer: B

IBM exam   000-581   000-581

NO.3 Which tool is used to create a connection point to an existing Process Engine isolated region?
A. Workplace XT.
B. Process Administrator.
C. FileNet Enterprise Manager.
D. Process Configuration Console.
Answer: C

IBM questions   000-581 test questions   000-581   000-581

NO.4 The Process Engine service user (pe_service_user) is used by the Process Engine to connect to the
Content Engine. What type of account should you create for the pe_service_user?
A. Database account.
B. Directory server account.
C. Application server account.
D. Operating system account.
Answer: B

IBM exam prep   000-581 dumps   000-581 pdf

NO.5 Consider the following distributed P8 configuration:
All object stores contain file storage areas and are configured for content based retrieval (CBR). A
complete offline backup of the system runs daily at 10 PM. If server A crashes at 2 PM and must be
replaced, how should the administrator recover the system?
A. Restore all files for server A from backup.
B. Restore all files for server A from backup and re-index the object stores.
C. Restore all files for server A from backup and restore the database files to server C.
D. Restore all files for server A from backup and restore the file storage files to the NAS device.
Answer: B

IBM braindump   000-581   000-581 certification   000-581 test answers

NO.6 For documents in which a date based property is a primary identifier, which type of partitioning will
reduce query retrieval time?
A. Date partitioning.
B. Index partitioning.
C. Interval partitioning.
D. Collection partitioning.
Answer: D

IBM certification training   000-581   000-581   000-581 certification   000-581   000-581

NO.7 What are the two types of transport protocols supported by the Content Engine? (choose two.)
A. .NET
B. Enterprise Java Beans (EJB)
C. Java 2 Enterprise Edition (J2EE)
D. Content Engine Web Services (CEWS)
E. Representational State Transfer (REST)
Answer: B,D

IBM test questions   000-581 pdf   000-581   000-581 practice test

NO.8 Content Search Services Client files are installed on which of the following P8 servers?
A. Content Engine.
B. Process Engine.
C. Application Engine.
D. Legacy Content Search Engine.
Answer: A

IBM dumps   000-581   000-581 questions   000-581

NO.9 How can you start and stop P8 components?
A. IBM FileNet Enterprise Manager.
B. Command-line based instruction only for Unix.
C. Graphical user interface (GUI) only for Windows.
D. Graphical user interface (GUI) based or command-line-based instruction.
Answer: D

IBM exam   000-581   000-581   000-581   000-581   000-581 exam prep

NO.10 Workplace XT hosts and manages a component that enables the Process Engine to make calls on
external components.
What is this component called?
A. PEOperations
B. Process Adaptor
C. Component Manager
D. Process Administrator
Answer: C

IBM   000-581   000-581   000-581   000-581

NO.11 FileNet Configuration Manager offers only one JDBC connection for an object store by default. What
are the two ways of adding additional JDBC connections for object stores. (choose two.)
A. It is not possible to create multiple JDBC data source.
B. Configure a new JDBC data source using the application server console.
C. Create a new profile, for the JDBC data source in FileNet Configuration Manager .
D. Add New Task "Configure Object Store JDBC Data Sources" in FileNet Configuration Manager.
E. The same JDBC data source will work for the preference object store. No need to create a new one.
Answer: B,D

IBM   000-581   000-581 pdf   000-581 exam

NO.12 What two services does the Content Engine supply? (choose two.)
A. Content storage.
B. Workflow management.
C. Life cycle management.
D. Thin client user front end.
E. User and group management.
Answer: A,C

IBM certification   000-581   000-581 exam dumps   000-581   000-581

NO.13 For which of the following components is it required to set session affinity (sticky session) on a load
balancer?
A. Content Engine.
B. Process Engine.
C. Application Engine.
D. Content Search Engine/Server.
Answer: C

IBM   000-581 exam prep   000-581 original questions   000-581 test answers   000-581

NO.14 Which of the following actions can be performed within the query builder?
A. Execute Java code.
B. Search across object stores.
C. Perform content-based retrieval.
D. Save searches in an object store.
Answer: C

IBM   000-581 exam simulations   000-581 study guide

NO.15 What is the Composite Platform Installation Tool?
A. A tool that allows you to install P8 components only.
B. A tool that allows you to install P8 on multiple servers.
C. A tool that allows you to install P8 components remotely.
D. A tool that allows you to install P8 components on a single server, including the middleware
applications such as the database and web application server software.
Answer: D

IBM test answers   000-581 demo   000-581

NO.16 The Content Engine bootstrap account (ce_bootstrap_admin) is stored in the CEMPBoot.properties
file that is archived in the Content Engine EAR file. What type of account should you use for the
ce_bootstrap_admin?
A. Database account.
B. Directory server account.
C. Application server account.
D. Operating system account.
Answer: B

IBM study guide   000-581 questions   000-581 test   000-581

NO.17 In which two scenarios should the Content Consistency Checker be used? (choose two.)
A. Content Engine is performing slow.
B. If search templates are not working.
C. After restoring a storage area from backup media.
D. To troubleshoot Fixed Content Device connectivity.
E. If users are unable to view the content of a document when the content is stored in a file storage area,
even when they have view-content permissions on the document.
Answer: C,E

IBM practice test   000-581   000-581 exam simulations   000-581

NO.18 In a High Availability environment for Content Engine, how should IBM FileNet Enterprise Manager be
connected to the Content Engine server?
A. Using Enterprise JavaBeans (EJB) protocol for a specific node.
B. Using WSI protocol for multiple nodes (e.g. load-balancer URL).
C. Using Web Service Interoperability (WSI) protocol for a specific node.
D. Using EJB protocol for multiple nodes (e.g. corbaloc URL for WebSphere).
Answer: C

IBM   000-581   000-581 demo   000-581   000-581

NO.19 Which items are associated with a Content Engine site?
A. Marking sets, storage areas and virtual servers.
B. Content cache areas, add-ons and object stores.
C. Object stores, storage areas and fixed content devices.
D. Storage areas, content cache areas and virtual servers.
Answer: D

IBM   000-581 test questions   000-581   000-581   000-581   000-581 exam simulations

NO.20 Component Manager hosts a component that can be used to execute certain content-related
operations against the Content Engine. What is this component called?
A. Event action.
B. CEOperations.
C. Integration Tier.
D. Web Application Toolkit.
Answer: B

IBM questions   000-581 answers real questions   000-581 test answers   000-581

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-467 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-540 PDF Practice Test. Our HP2-E56 VCE testing engine and LOT-440 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-872 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-581.html

没有评论:

发表评论