2013年11月4日星期一

IT-Tests.com provides to Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 test materials

You can free download part of IT-Tests's exercises and answers about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our IT-Tests's products to prepare your Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam. Please add IT-Tests's products in you cart quickly.

Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam candidates all know the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by IT-Tests.com contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by IT-Tests.com definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that IT-Tests.com success rate of up to 100%. IT-Tests.com is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

Exam Code: 4A0-109
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Triple Play Services)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-04

In the past few years, Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam quickly and simply? Our IT-Tests.com can always help you solve this problem quickly. In IT-Tests.com we provide the 4A0-109 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 4A0-109 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 certification exam. IT-Tests.com provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 certification exam. . IT-Tests.com have a variety of Alcatel-Lucent certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam. IT-Tests.com provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam certification. The IT-Tests.com Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

4A0-109 (Alcatel-Lucent Triple Play Services) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/4A0-109.html

NO.1 The Alcatel 7302 ISAM is typically located in:
A. The customer home
B. The Serving Area Interface (SAI)
C. The provider Central Office (CO)
D. The video headend
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-109   4A0-109 exam dumps   4A0-109   4A0-109 study guide   4A0-109

NO.2 The internal BSAN architecture is composed of which of the following?
A. Line Termination (LT) portion and a Network Termination (NT)
B. Link Termination (LT) portion and a Node Termination (NT)
C. Link Termination (LT) portion and a Network Termination (NT)
D. Line Termination (LT) portion and a Node Termination (NT)
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-109   4A0-109 certification training   4A0-109   4A0-109 test answers   4A0-109

NO.3 What are the minimum requirements for the Residential Gateway? Choose 2.
A. NAT support
B. Support Routed and bridged mode
C. Multicast (IGMP) support
D. Support IP packet filtering
E. Be able to terminate multiple access mediums
Answer: AC

Alcatel-Lucent original questions   4A0-109 exam simulations   4A0-109 pdf   4A0-109

NO.4 Which of the following may be connected to the RG in the subscriber home network? Choose the best
answer.
A. P.C.
B. TV with STB
C. Gaming console
D. LAN switch
E. Any Ethernet connected device
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-109 certification   4A0-109   4A0-109

NO.5 Which of the following is not a TPSDA network zone?
A. Home
B. Broadband Access
C. Broadband Aggregation
D. Broadband Metro
E. IP Services Edge
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-109 demo   4A0-109   4A0-109

NO.6 True or False. The RG is typically provider managed in Triple Play Services?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-109   4A0-109 answers real questions   4A0-109   4A0-109 certification

NO.7 Which technical development allowed the deployment of IP protocol features at any point in the
network?
A. The invention of ATM
B. The IP enabling of the DSLAM
C. The usage of IP in the home network
D. The usage of an IP enabled BSA
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-109 test answers   4A0-109 answers real questions   4A0-109   4A0-109 study guide

NO.8 The Broadband Service Access Node (BSAN) may be:
A. The Alcatel 7330 FTTN ISAM
B. The Alcatel 7342 FTTU ISAM
C. Neither (a) or (b)
D. Both (a) and (b)
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent answers real questions   4A0-109 study guide   4A0-109 answers real questions   4A0-109   4A0-109   4A0-109 exam simulations

NO.9 Choose the best answer to complete the following statement. Ethernet frames transmitted by the RG
contain:
A. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits of all zero
B. 802.1Q VLAN ID randomly assigned by the RG and 802.1P priority bits of all zero
C. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits randomly assigned by the RG
D. 802.1Q VLAN ID of one and 802.1P priority bits of all ones
E. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits as assigned by the application
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-109   4A0-109 answers real questions   4A0-109   4A0-109 exam dumps

NO.10 Why does the RG operate as a DHCP server?
A. As a local backup in case the provider DHCP server is unreachable
B. The subscriber may choose to manage their own IP addresses
C. The RG will never operate as a DHCP server
D. To assign IP addresses to the internal home devices when operating in routed mode
E. To assign IP addresses to the internal home devices when operating in bridged mode
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent demo   4A0-109 dumps   4A0-109 exam prep   4A0-109

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-123 Questions & Answers and high-quality C_TFIN52_64 PDF Practice Test. Our HP0-S34 VCE testing engine and 70-463 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-588 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/4A0-109.html

没有评论:

发表评论